CHESS SA Ratings Database

Tournament results

05 Apr 2017

Start date

 

11 Apr 2017

End date

 

7

Duration

Days

12 Apr 2017

Rated date

 

26

Total players

 

1189.2

Average rating

All players

26

Rated players

100.0%

1189.2

Average rating

Rated players

Tournament details

Tournament nameSA Junior Closed Chess Championship 2017 (U16 Girls)
Auto National Grand Prix tournamentNo
Rounds11
Time control90:90 + 30 SEC INCREMENTS PER MOVE FROM MOVE 1
Rating typeStandard
FormatSwiss
City/TownBenoni, Gauteng
HostCHESS SA (CHE)
Chief Organiser
Chief ArbiterMICHAEL BORNHEIM FA (14307090)
Official tournament results

Tournament Ratings Analysis

   

#NameChess SA idRegLogoRatingTGmsTScrRGmsRScrR%RAORRDpRPRatRWeRSWeRKRRpmRPenaltyTotalRPMCFRReason
1 Booysen, E (Elda) 201002611 GTP 1433 11 7.5 11 7.5 68.2 1237.73 133 1371 7.81 -0.31 30.0 -9.3 0.0 -9.3 OK
2 Dhanjee, R (Reshna) 202007216 ENM 1060 11 5.0 11 5.0 45.5 1118.64 -36 1083 4.65 0.35 35.0 12.3 0.0 12.3 OK
3 Dinham, M (Megan) 201044679 GE 1150 11 7.0 11 7.0 63.6 1302.00 102 1404 3.46 3.54 35.0 123.9 0.0 123.9 OK
4 Emanuel, P (Prithee) 202008750 GSV 1065 11 4.0 11 4.0 36.4 1129.82 -102 1028 4.62 -0.62 35.0 -21.7 0.0 -21.7 OK
5 Engelbrecht, H (Hanri) 202008804 GTP 1512 11 8.5 11 8.5 77.3 1297.09 211 1508 8.33 0.17 30.0 5.1 0.0 5.1 OK
6 Kara, Z (Zahra) 201014918 KZN 1324 11 7.0 11 7.0 63.6 1299.27 102 1401 5.82 1.18 30.0 35.4 0.0 35.4 OK
7 Marais, N (Nina) 202020794 GSV 1518 11 9.5 11 9.5 86.4 1307.45 309 1616 8.30 1.20 30.0 36.0 0.0 36.0 OK
8 Michaels, CJ (Carla) 202023026 ENM 1145 11 5.0 11 5.0 45.5 1205.36 -36 1169 4.65 0.35 35.0 12.3 0.0 12.3 OK
9 Montgomery, E (Elizabeth) 202049668 WP 1077 11 4.5 11 4.5 40.9 1066.45 -65 1001 5.66 -1.16 35.0 -40.6 0.0 -40.6 OK
10 Moodliar, S (Senayah) 202052859 KZN 1034 11 5.0 11 5.0 45.5 1090.64 -36 1055 4.79 0.21 35.0 7.3 0.0 7.3 OK
11 Naidoo, R (Rayna) 201026583 GJM 1167 11 6.0 11 6.0 54.6 1181.18 36 1217 5.31 0.69 35.0 24.1 0.0 24.1 OK
12 Parthiephal, D (Dayaan) 202029421 KZN 1316 11 5.5 11 5.5 50.0 1255.73 0 1256 6.34 -0.84 30.0 -25.2 0.0 -25.2 OK
13 Saayman, A (Anais) 202032907 NWP 1210 11 5.0 11 5.0 45.5 1159.64 -36 1124 6.25 -1.25 35.0 -43.8 0.0 -43.8 OK
14 Shiane, R (Reneilwe) 201061085 GTP 921 11 2.0 11 2.0 18.2 1097.45 -262 835 3.17 -1.17 40.0 -46.8 0.0 -46.8 OK
15 Singh, P (Pragna) 201034789 GE 883 11 3.5 11 3.5 31.8 1098.73 -133 966 2.82 0.68 40.0 27.2 0.0 27.2 OK
16 Smith, E (Elani) 202035343 GTP 1207 11 6.0 11 6.0 54.6 1235.73 36 1272 5.21 0.79 35.0 27.7 0.0 27.7 OK
17 Steyn, L (Lene) 202036311 GJM 1080 11 4.0 11 4.0 36.4 1059.64 -102 958 5.73 -1.73 35.0 -60.5 0.0 -60.5 OK
18 Strumpfer, M (Marilee) 202044697 GTP 825 11 2.5 11 2.5 22.7 1061.45 -211 850 2.35 0.15 40.0 6.0 0.0 6.0 OK
19 Swart, S (Sune) 201037041 WEG 1117 11 5.0 11 5.0 45.5 1165.91 -36 1130 4.84 0.16 35.0 5.6 0.0 5.6 OK
20 Van Den Berg, A (Ane) 201038778 GTP 1144 11 4.5 11 4.5 40.9 1068.45 -65 1003 6.63 -2.13 35.0 -74.5 0.0 -74.5 OK
21 Van Der Walt, AB (Bernize) 202039440 FMB 1331 11 6.0 11 6.0 54.6 1234.18 36 1270 6.83 -0.83 30.0 -24.9 0.0 -24.9 OK
22 Van Der Walt, MC (Marelize) 202039509 FMB 1364 11 6.5 11 6.5 59.1 1266.91 65 1332 6.87 -0.37 30.0 -11.1 0.0 -11.1 OK
23 Van Heerden, L (Lara) 201039926 GTP 1279 11 7.0 11 7.0 63.6 1286.00 102 1388 5.34 1.66 30.0 49.8 0.0 49.8 OK
24 Villoen, S (Sharise) 201041796 GSV 1071 11 4.5 11 4.5 40.9 1146.18 -65 1081 4.46 0.04 35.0 1.4 0.0 1.4 OK
25 Vuso, H (Hlomisa) 202042246 ENM 1302 11 6.5 11 6.5 59.1 1231.45 65 1296 6.28 0.22 30.0 6.6 0.0 6.6 OK
26 Wolmarans, R (Riekie) 201043193 GE 1384 11 5.5 11 5.5 50.0 1315.91 0 1316 6.42 -0.92 30.0 -27.6 0.0 -27.6 OK