CHESS SA Ratings Database

Tournament results

04 Jan 2015

Start date

 

07 Jan 2015

End date

 

4

Duration

Days

27 Jan 2015

Rated date

 

80

Total players

 

1300.9

Average rating

All players

80

Rated players

100.0%

1300.9

Average rating

Rated players

Tournament details

Tournament nameSouth African Junior Team Championships 2015 (U16 Championship Section)
Auto National Grand Prix tournamentNo
Rounds7
Time control90_90 + 30sec Incr_Move
Rating typeStandard
FormatSwiss
City/TownKimberley
HostNorthern Cape (NC)
Chief OrganiserDina Van Der Walt
Chief ArbiterVan Den Bergh Gm (Gunther)
Official tournament results

Tournament Ratings Analysis

   

#NameChess SA idRegLogoRatingTGmsTScrRGmsRScrR%RAORRDpRPRatRWeRSWeRKRRpmRPenaltyTotalRPMCFRReason
1 Acar, CG (Cameron) 199000140 ENM 1116 7 2.5 7 2.5 35.7 1288.29 -102 1186 2.07 0.43 35.0 15.1 0.0 15.1 OK
2 Agulhas, K (Keegan) 100000340 WP 1744 7 4.0 7 4.0 57.1 1511.14 50 1561 5.19 -1.19 25.0 -29.8 0.0 -29.8 OK
3 Bakker, E (Eduard) 100001123 GE 956 7 1.0 7 1.0 14.3 1261.71 -309 953 1.25 -0.25 40.0 -10.0 0.0 -10.0 OK
4 Balfour, A (Anesipho) 200001157 ENM 1085 7 2.5 7 2.5 35.7 1219.14 -102 1117 2.41 0.09 35.0 3.2 0.0 3.2 OK
5 Balmakhun, Y (Yashkar) 199001173 KZN 1443 7 6.0 7 6.0 85.7 1192.14 309 1501 5.34 0.66 30.0 19.8 0.0 19.8 OK
6 Beukman, E (Eduan) 100002035 GTP 1353 7 3.5 7 3.5 50.0 1254.43 0 1254 4.18 -0.68 30.0 -20.4 0.0 -20.4 OK
7 Booysen, AM (Antonio) 100002599 GTP 1442 7 6.0 7 6.0 85.7 1192.29 309 1501 4.84 1.16 30.0 34.8 0.0 34.8 OK
8 Booysen, WH (Willem-Hendrik) 100002662 GTP 1246 7 5.5 7 5.5 78.6 1136.00 230 1366 4.39 1.11 35.0 38.9 0.0 38.9 OK
9 Boshoff, WHP (Willem) 100002782 FMB 1268 7 2.5 7 2.5 35.7 1266.57 -102 1165 3.41 -0.91 35.0 -31.9 0.0 -31.9 OK
10 Botes, E (Ettienne) 100002843 FMB 1286 7 2.0 7 2.0 28.6 1576.57 -158 1419 1.36 0.64 35.0 22.4 0.0 22.4 OK
11 Botha, M (Matthew) 100047539 GJM 1049 7 4.5 7 4.5 64.3 1161.14 102 1263 2.53 1.97 35.0 69.0 0.0 69.0 OK
12 Bucceri, DR (Draven) 100003808 GTP 1432 7 5.0 7 5.0 71.4 1169.57 158 1328 5.48 -0.48 30.0 -14.4 0.0 -14.4 OK
13 Bukula, L (Luyolo) 199003858 ENM 1234 7 3.5 7 3.5 50.0 1442.00 0 1442 1.79 1.71 35.0 59.9 0.0 59.9 OK
14 Dalpat, M (Matthew) 199005915 ENM 1215 7 1.5 7 1.5 21.4 1356.14 -230 1126 2.34 -0.84 35.0 -29.4 0.0 -29.4 OK
15 Danielkutty, L (Liju) 100005972 EBC 1261 7 1.5 7 1.5 21.4 1438.14 -230 1208 2.03 -0.53 35.0 -18.6 0.0 -18.6 OK
16 Danti, N (Nkosinathi) 199006032 FMB 1304 7 3.0 7 3.0 42.9 1432.00 -50 1382 2.43 0.57 30.0 17.1 0.0 17.1 OK
17 Darling, T (Tiffany) 200006047 WP 1635 7 7.0 7 7.0 100.0 1296.14 513 1809 5.93 1.07 25.0 26.8 0.0 26.8 OK
18 Davids, T (Taariq) 100006110 ENM 820 7 2.0 7 2.0 28.6 1193.86 -158 1036 0.79 1.21 40.0 48.4 0.0 48.4 OK
19 Davis, R (Rizaan) 100006166 ENM 1033 7 2.0 7 2.0 28.6 1166.43 -158 1008 2.37 -0.37 35.0 -13.0 0.0 -13.0 OK
20 Dayaram, K (Kshanik) 100006183 KZN 1417 7 5.5 7 5.5 78.6 1171.71 230 1402 5.37 0.13 30.0 3.9 0.0 3.9 OK
21 De Jager, LJ (Luan) 100006449 WP 1675 7 5.5 7 5.5 78.6 1379.00 230 1609 5.80 -0.30 25.0 -7.5 0.0 -7.5 OK
22 Du Plessis, AC (Anika) 200007735 GE 1218 7 5.0 7 5.0 71.4 1273.71 158 1432 2.95 2.05 35.0 71.8 0.0 71.8 OK
23 Du Plessis, J (Jaco) 199007826 WP 1348 7 4.5 7 4.5 64.3 1118.43 102 1220 5.26 -0.76 30.0 -22.8 0.0 -22.8 OK
24 Du Toit, C (Clinton) 199045725 GE 1128 7 4.5 7 4.5 64.3 1213.00 102 1315 2.81 1.69 35.0 59.2 0.0 59.2 OK
25 Du Toit, M (Mario) 199008245 FMB 1135 7 2.5 7 2.5 35.7 1151.86 -102 1050 3.34 -0.84 35.0 -29.4 0.0 -29.4 OK
26 Ehlers, CC (Charl) 199008584 GE 1098 7 3.0 7 3.0 42.9 1154.14 -50 1104 2.99 0.01 35.0 0.4 0.0 0.4 OK
27 Flores Bartoli, A (Andrew) 100009579 WP 1376 7 5.5 7 5.5 78.6 1177.57 230 1408 5.06 0.44 30.0 13.2 0.0 13.2 OK
28 Forster, JCC (James) 199009639 GTP 1590 7 4.5 7 4.5 64.3 1379.29 102 1481 5.24 -0.74 30.0 -22.2 0.0 -22.2 OK
29 Fritz, T (Tegan) 299010039 WP 1430 7 4.0 7 4.0 57.1 1243.43 50 1293 4.86 -0.86 30.0 -25.8 0.0 -25.8 OK
30 Gardiner, NC (Nina) 200010233 GJM 1428 7 3.0 7 3.0 42.9 1414.29 -50 1364 3.64 -0.64 30.0 -19.2 0.0 -19.2 OK
31 Gopaulsingh, S (Shivar) 100010744 KZN 1731 7 5.5 7 5.5 78.6 1513.00 230 1743 5.10 0.40 25.0 10.0 0.0 10.0 OK
32 Gounder, T (Trezayn) 100010796 EBC 1347 7 2.0 7 2.0 28.6 1567.86 -158 1410 1.79 0.21 30.0 6.3 0.0 6.3 OK
33 Gous, JSJ (Johannes) 100010799 ENM 1296 7 0.5 7 0.5 7.1 1575.14 -422 1153 1.42 -0.92 35.0 -32.2 0.0 -32.2 OK
34 Greyvenstein, E (Erik) 100011159 FMB 1266 7 1.5 7 1.5 21.4 1348.86 -230 1119 2.80 -1.30 35.0 -45.5 0.0 -45.5 OK
35 Grimmbacher, A (Andrew) 100011211 WP 1539 7 5.0 7 5.0 71.4 1287.29 158 1445 5.44 -0.44 30.0 -13.2 0.0 -13.2 OK
36 Hansen, MW (Marcques) 100011799 GTP 1458 7 5.5 7 5.5 78.6 1298.86 230 1529 4.79 0.71 30.0 21.3 0.0 21.3 OK
37 Hempe, LH (Lilitha) 199012211 ENM 1375 7 4.0 7 4.0 57.1 1310.71 50 1361 4.03 -0.03 30.0 -0.9 0.0 -0.9 OK
38 Jansen, W (Werner) 100013829 GJM 1204 7 2.5 7 2.5 35.7 1335.14 -102 1233 2.40 0.10 35.0 3.5 0.0 3.5 OK
39 Jasson, J (Joseph) 199014014 ENM 1060 7 3.0 7 3.0 42.9 1246.86 -50 1197 2.05 0.95 35.0 33.3 0.0 33.3 OK
40 Jomon, K (Kiran) 199045014 EBC 936 7 0.0 7 0.0 0.0 1180.29 -736 380 1.57 -1.57 40.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 OK
41 Joubert, D (Dantelle) 200994545 WP 1390 7 3.5 7 3.5 50.0 1199.71 0 1200 4.95 -1.45 30.0 -43.5 0.0 -43.5 OK
42 Kander, K (Kavidhen) 100014853 KZN 1454 7 4.5 7 4.5 64.3 1299.43 102 1401 4.75 -0.25 30.0 -7.5 0.0 -7.5 OK
43 Klevansky, A (Aron) 100015813 GJM 1677 7 6.0 7 6.0 85.7 1520.71 309 1830 4.68 1.32 25.0 33.0 0.0 33.0 OK
44 Lewis, J (Jonah) 100017964 EBC 1035 7 1.0 7 1.0 14.3 1381.86 -309 1073 0.94 0.06 35.0 2.1 0.0 2.1 OK
45 Lombard, HZ (Hermanus) 100018281 FMB 935 7 1.0 7 1.0 14.3 1240.57 -309 932 1.22 -0.22 40.0 -8.8 0.0 -8.8 OK
46 Lynch, J (Justin) 199018842 WP 1624 7 5.5 7 5.5 78.6 1374.43 230 1604 5.51 -0.01 25.0 -0.3 0.0 -0.3 OK
47 Marais, DP (Daniel) 100020721 GTP 1685 7 3.5 7 3.5 50.0 1519.57 0 1520 4.75 -1.25 25.0 -31.3 0.0 -31.3 OK
48 Maree, V (Vian) 100020918 GE 1317 7 4.0 7 4.0 57.1 1319.00 50 1369 3.46 0.54 30.0 16.2 0.0 16.2 OK
49 Mashologu, S (Sihle) 199021397 EBC 1077 7 1.0 7 1.0 14.3 1220.29 -309 911 2.36 -1.36 35.0 -47.6 0.0 -47.6 OK
50 Minifie, JP (Joshua) 100023164 GTP 1454 7 5.5 7 5.5 78.6 1322.00 230 1552 4.57 0.93 30.0 27.9 0.0 27.9 OK
51 Moodley, LJ (Liam) 100024759 KZN 1506 7 4.0 7 4.0 57.1 1403.14 50 1453 4.40 -0.40 30.0 -12.0 0.0 -12.0 OK
52 Moodley, T (Tarendra) 100024775 KZN 1417 7 5.5 7 5.5 78.6 1245.29 230 1475 4.75 0.75 30.0 22.5 0.0 22.5 OK
53 Moremi, T (Thato) 199044321 GE 1412 7 4.0 7 4.0 57.1 1328.00 50 1378 3.70 0.30 30.0 9.0 0.0 9.0 OK
54 Moshompha, M (Mojalefa) 100052222 FMB 1148 7 2.0 7 2.0 28.6 1343.14 -158 1185 1.91 0.09 35.0 3.2 0.0 3.2 OK
55 Naidoo, S (Saiyuri) 299026589 KZN 1343 7 5.5 7 5.5 78.6 1122.14 230 1352 5.25 0.25 30.0 7.5 0.0 7.5 OK
56 Naidu, KK (Kivaan) 199026624 KZN 1413 7 3.0 7 3.0 42.9 1327.86 -50 1278 4.21 -1.21 30.0 -36.3 0.0 -36.3 OK
57 Noah, D (Daluthando) 100028054 FMB 1115 7 3.5 7 3.5 50.0 1151.71 0 1152 3.15 0.35 35.0 12.3 0.0 12.3 OK
58 Oberholzer, M (Marni) 200028687 GTP 1453 7 5.0 7 5.0 71.4 1240.14 158 1398 5.05 -0.05 30.0 -1.5 0.0 -1.5 OK
59 Padayachee, A (Arushin) 100029257 GJM 1169 7 3.0 7 3.0 42.9 1207.14 -50 1157 3.20 -0.20 35.0 -7.0 0.0 -7.0 OK
60 Page, C (Courteney) 299029280 FMB 1079 7 4.0 7 4.0 57.1 1244.14 50 1294 1.72 2.28 35.0 79.8 0.0 79.8 OK
61 Peter, AA (Aviwe) 199029719 EBC 1343 7 1.5 7 1.5 21.4 1414.57 -230 1185 2.90 -1.40 30.0 -42.0 0.0 -42.0 OK
62 Philip, D (Dale) 199029987 EBC 1080 7 0.5 7 0.5 7.1 1244.00 -422 822 2.22 -1.72 35.0 -60.2 0.0 -60.2 OK
63 Pieterse, R (Rohan) 100030263 WP 1279 7 6.5 7 6.5 92.9 1131.29 422 1553 4.70 1.80 35.0 63.0 0.0 63.0 OK
64 Podmore, DRP (Duncan) 199030496 KZN 1535 7 5.0 7 5.0 71.4 1387.14 158 1545 4.76 0.24 30.0 7.2 0.0 7.2 OK
65 Prinsloo, MP (Marthinus) 100031149 GTP 1533 7 5.0 7 5.0 71.4 1399.29 158 1557 4.66 0.34 30.0 10.2 0.0 10.2 OK
66 Rabe, J (Jordan) 100031354 EBC 1152 7 0.0 7 0.0 0.0 1146.43 -736 346 3.52 -3.52 35.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 OK
67 Rama, D (Dasheel) 100031567 EBC 1055 7 0.5 7 0.5 7.1 1356.43 -422 934 1.19 -0.69 35.0 -24.2 0.0 -24.2 OK
68 Schoeman, AB (Anja) 299033401 GJM 1338 7 4.0 7 4.0 57.1 1207.14 50 1257 4.53 -0.53 30.0 -15.9 0.0 -15.9 OK
69 Spirou, V (Victor) 199035849 GE 1556 7 4.5 7 4.5 64.3 1538.00 102 1640 3.62 0.88 30.0 26.4 0.0 26.4 OK
70 Steyn, A (Alicia) 299036195 GJM 1230 7 5.5 7 5.5 78.6 1135.29 230 1365 4.27 1.23 35.0 43.1 0.0 43.1 OK
71 Stott, S (Sean) 199036488 FMB 1250 7 0.5 7 0.5 7.1 1427.86 -422 1006 2.04 -1.54 35.0 -53.9 0.0 -53.9 OK
72 Surujhlal, K (Kayla) 200036750 GJM 1334 7 3.5 7 3.5 50.0 1415.86 0 1416 2.83 0.67 30.0 20.1 0.0 20.1 OK
73 Van Breda, R (Ruben) 199038736 ENM 1230 7 3.5 7 3.5 50.0 1430.71 0 1431 1.85 1.65 35.0 57.8 0.0 57.8 OK
74 Van Rensburg, S (Shaun) 199040323 KZN 1365 7 5.0 7 5.0 71.4 1116.00 158 1274 5.39 -0.39 30.0 -11.7 0.0 -11.7 OK
75 Van Wyk, A (Anton) 100040746 GTP 1339 7 4.0 7 4.0 57.1 1415.14 50 1465 2.87 1.13 30.0 33.9 0.0 33.9 OK
76 Varghese, K (Kevin) 100041187 EBC 879 7 0.0 7 0.0 0.0 1322.14 -736 522 0.54 -0.54 40.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 OK
77 Visser, L (Louhandri) 201041927 GE 925 7 3.0 7 3.0 42.9 1181.86 -50 1132 1.46 1.54 40.0 61.6 0.0 61.6 OK
78 Vlok, A (Armand) 199042001 GJM 1301 7 3.0 7 3.0 42.9 1128.14 -50 1078 4.91 -1.91 30.0 -57.3 0.0 -57.3 OK
79 Vos, RR (Ruben) 100042176 GE 1387 7 2.5 7 2.5 35.7 1420.14 -102 1318 3.22 -0.72 30.0 -21.6 0.0 -21.6 OK
80 Waters, A (Anre) 199042452 GE 1278 7 4.5 7 4.5 64.3 1347.14 102 1449 2.93 1.57 35.0 55.0 0.0 55.0 OK