CHESS SA Ratings Database

Tournament results

30 Sep 2016

Start date

 

02 Oct 2016

End date

 

3

Duration

Days

04 Oct 2016

Rated date

 

26

Total players

 

1079.8

Average rating

All players

25

Rated players

96.2%

1096.4

Average rating

Rated players

Tournament details

Tournament nameEc Closed Inter Union 2016 (U18 U20)
Auto National Grand Prix tournamentNo
Rounds8
Time control60/60
Rating typeStandard
FormatSwiss
City/Town
HostNelson Mandela Bay (ENM)
Chief Organiser
Chief ArbiterSven Stocklose
Official tournament results

Tournament Ratings Analysis

   

#NameChess SA idRegLogoRatingTGmsTScrRGmsRScrR%RAORRDpRPRatRWeRSWeRKRRpmRPenaltyTotalRPMCFRReason
1 Acar, CG (Cameron) 199000140 ENM 1174 8 5.0 8 5.0 62.5 1268.30 87 1345 3.36 1.64 30.0 49.2 0.0 49.2 OK
2 Adams, W-D (Wazeerud-Deen) 100051863 EBC 756 8 3.0 8 3.0 37.5 895.00 -87 793 2.90 0.10 40.0 4.0 0.0 4.0 OK
3 Bahlmann, E (Ethan) 100001076 EBC 503 7 3.5 7 3.5 50.0 804.10 0 766 1.24 2.26 40.0 90.4 0.0 90.4 OK
4 Barnard, D (Dean) 100070534 ENM 692 6 0.5 6 0.5 8.3 828.70 -401 408 2.17 -1.67 40.0 -66.8 0.0 -66.8 OK
5 Barry, TK (Tristan) 197079420 ENM 1060 7 4.0 7 4.0 57.1 1191.90 50 1225 2.58 1.42 35.0 49.7 0.0 49.7 OK
6 Dakin, BR (Brett) 197005904 ENM 1246 7 3.5 7 3.5 50.0 1348.10 0 1335 2.70 0.80 30.0 24.0 0.0 24.0 OK
7 Danielkutty, L (Liju) 100005972 EBC 1278 7 4.0 7 4.0 57.1 1267.60 50 1319 3.70 0.30 35.0 10.5 0.0 10.5 OK
8 Deyzel, W (Walt) 199007212 ENM 1534 2 1.0 2 1.0 50.0 1194.00 0 1307 1.76 -0.76 30.0 -22.8 0.0 -22.8 OK
9 Dickinson, T (Timothy) 100007281 ENM 0 7 1.5 7 1.5 21.4 895.90 -230 637 0.00 0.00 35.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 OK
10 Geswindt, BN (Brenley) 199047969 ENM 1165 8 4.5 8 4.5 56.3 1014.40 43 1074 5.40 -0.90 35.0 -31.5 0.0 -31.5 OK
11 Gonya, A (Asive) 100065363 EBC 665 7 2.0 7 2.0 28.6 825.40 -158 647 2.31 -0.31 40.0 -12.4 0.0 -12.4 OK
12 Gounder, T (Trezayn) 100010796 EBC 1417 8 4.5 8 4.5 56.3 1277.10 43 1336 5.31 -0.81 30.0 -24.3 0.0 -24.3 OK
13 Harding, PM (Patricia) 200011828 ENM 1009 8 4.0 8 4.0 50.0 1083.30 0 1075 3.31 0.69 35.0 24.1 0.0 24.1 OK
14 Harding, SJ (Samantha) 298011831 ENM 1070 7 2.5 7 2.5 35.7 1148.90 -102 1037 3.08 -0.58 35.0 -20.3 0.0 -20.3 OK
15 Hempe, LH (Lilitha) 199012211 ENM 1692 8 6.5 8 6.5 81.3 1367.30 251 1654 6.86 -0.36 25.0 -9.0 0.0 -9.0 OK
16 Jayakody, D (Don) 100065366 EBC 841 7 2.0 7 2.0 28.6 770.70 -158 621 4.14 -2.14 40.0 -85.6 0.0 -85.6 OK
17 Mashologu, S (Sihle) 199021397 EBC 940 7 3.0 7 3.0 42.9 1082.00 -50 1014 2.29 0.71 35.0 24.8 0.0 24.8 OK
18 Maxambele, P (Phiwo-Kuhle) 199054309 EBC 1133 7 3.0 7 3.0 42.9 1104.60 -50 1058 3.77 -0.77 35.0 -27.0 0.0 -27.0 OK
19 Miggels, ZS (Zoe) 202055292 ENM 636 7 2.5 7 2.5 35.7 841.40 -102 714 1.98 0.52 40.0 20.8 0.0 20.8 OK
20 Naidoo, L (Liano) 100026562 ENM 827 0 0.0 0 0.0 0.0 0.00 0 0 0.00 0.00 40.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 OK
21 Phillips, M (Mogamat) 197079418 ENM 1001 8 3.0 8 3.0 37.5 1041.50 -87 950 3.63 -0.63 35.0 -22.0 0.0 -22.0 OK
22 Rensburg, KC (Kyle) 198032044 ENM 1262 8 4.5 8 4.5 56.3 1206.40 43 1256 4.61 -0.11 35.0 -3.8 0.0 -3.8 OK
23 Scott, TJ (Timothy) 199033722 ENM 1374 6 3.5 6 3.5 58.3 1225.30 57 1304 4.07 -0.57 30.0 -17.1 0.0 -17.1 OK
24 Snell, CR (Connor) 101035513 WP 1147 1 1.0 1 1.0 100.0 755.00 0 0 0.92 0.08 35.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 OK
25 To, H (Himson) 100066751 ENM 969 7 2.5 7 2.5 35.7 979.40 -102 876 3.41 -0.91 40.0 -36.4 0.0 -36.4 OK
26 Valentyn, J (Jason) 100046377 ENM 1198 8 5.0 8 5.0 62.5 1300.90 87 1376 3.18 1.82 35.0 63.7 0.0 63.7 OK
27 Van Zyl, C (Charlize) 299040998 ENM 1647 8 7.5 8 7.5 93.8 1333.60 444 1812 6.72 0.78 25.0 19.5 0.0 19.5 OK