CHESS SA Ratings Database

Tournament results

16 Dec 2016

Start date

 

19 Dec 2016

End date

 

4

Duration

Days

20 Dec 2016

Rated date

 

66

Total players

 

875.2

Average rating

All players

63

Rated players

95.5%

883.8

Average rating

Rated players

Tournament details

Tournament nameSouth African Junior Team Championships 2016 (U16-U18 Girls)
Auto National Grand Prix tournamentNo
Rounds7
Time control90/90 + 30sipm
Rating typeStandard
FormatSwiss
City/Town
HostTshwane (GTP)
Chief Organiser
Chief ArbiterRonald King
Official tournament results

Tournament Ratings Analysis

   

#NameChess SA idRegLogoRatingTGmsTScrRGmsRScrR%RAORRDpRPRatRWeRSWeRKRRpmRPenaltyTotalRPMCFRReason
1 Angel, CJ (Claire) 200000655 GTP 1135 5 4.5 5 4.5 90.0 1002.60 366 1391 3.26 1.24 35.0 43.4 0.0 43.4 OK
2 Arries, T (Taryn) 202047580 WEG 678 7 1.5 7 1.5 21.4 847.60 -230 596 2.08 -0.58 40.0 -23.2 0.0 -23.2 OK
3 Bhila, L (Lindokuhle) 204055422 MEN 1091 7 3.5 7 3.5 50.0 1053.90 0 1059 3.75 -0.25 35.0 -8.8 0.0 -8.8 OK
4 Blankenberg, T (Taylon) 202058944 WP 879 7 3.0 7 3.0 42.9 1088.90 -50 1013 2.38 0.62 40.0 24.8 0.0 24.8 OK
5 Booysen, E (Elda) 201002611 GTP 1399 7 6.0 7 6.0 85.7 1048.70 309 1402 6.22 -0.22 30.0 -6.6 0.0 -6.6 OK
6 Booysen, E (Emmerentia) 202002616 MEN 863 6 3.5 6 3.5 58.3 886.20 57 940 2.89 0.61 35.0 21.3 0.0 21.3 OK
7 Chetty, AJ (Alyssa) 201055460 MEN 902 7 1.0 7 1.0 14.3 896.10 -309 588 3.59 -2.59 40.0 -103.6 0.0 -103.6 OK
8 Daniels, M (Melicia) 201005997 WEG 735 6 2.0 6 2.0 33.3 803.70 -125 669 2.47 -0.47 40.0 -18.8 0.0 -18.8 OK
9 Davids, C (Christa) 202049736 WCW 867 7 4.0 7 4.0 57.1 922.40 50 966 2.92 1.08 40.0 43.2 0.0 43.2 OK
10 De Beer, I (Ineke) 299006248 GTP 1245 7 5.0 7 5.0 71.4 1163.30 158 1331 4.23 0.77 35.0 27.0 0.0 27.0 OK
11 De Winnaar, S (San-Marie) 299006993 FMB 853 7 1.0 7 1.0 14.3 949.30 -309 628 2.90 -1.90 40.0 -76.0 0.0 -76.0 OK
12 Du Preez, S (Sune) 204008092 MEN 1003 7 6.0 7 6.0 85.7 928.10 309 1246 4.18 1.82 35.0 63.7 0.0 63.7 OK
13 Dyantyi, K (Kanyisa) 201051880 EBC 652 7 1.0 7 1.0 14.3 854.30 -309 520 1.92 -0.92 40.0 -36.8 0.0 -36.8 OK
14 Engelbrecht, H (Hanri) 202008804 GTP 1490 7 5.5 7 5.5 78.6 1208.00 230 1473 5.63 -0.13 30.0 -3.9 0.0 -3.9 OK
15 Engelbrecht, Y (Yonicka) 299008870 FMB 979 7 2.0 7 2.0 28.6 1060.90 -158 893 2.87 -0.87 35.0 -30.5 0.0 -30.5 OK
16 Ferreira, E (Elmine) 298009352 GTP 884 7 3.5 7 3.5 50.0 955.90 0 947 2.82 0.68 35.0 23.8 0.0 23.8 OK
17 Guenda, Y (Yav) 298081428 GTP 0 5 1.0 5 1.0 20.0 744.20 -240 464 0.00 0.00 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 OK
18 Harding, PM (Patricia) 200011828 ENM 1033 7 5.5 7 5.5 78.6 969.30 230 1207 3.99 1.51 35.0 52.9 0.0 52.9 OK
19 Harding, SJ (Samantha) 298011831 ENM 1050 7 2.5 7 2.5 35.7 963.90 -102 873 4.15 -1.65 35.0 -57.8 0.0 -57.8 OK
20 Hendricks, LC (Lesego) 202012249 MEN 730 5 3.0 5 3.0 60.0 721.20 72 795 2.56 0.44 40.0 17.6 0.0 17.6 OK
21 Jordaan, C (Chandre) 200075111 FMB 727 7 3.0 7 3.0 42.9 895.30 -50 824 2.31 0.69 40.0 27.6 0.0 27.6 OK
22 Khalata, R (Refiloe) 201082838 FMB 710 7 1.5 7 1.5 21.4 928.90 -230 672 2.02 -0.52 40.0 -20.8 0.0 -20.8 OK
23 Laverlot, N (Nicole) 202048765 WEG 561 5 2.0 5 2.0 40.0 590.80 -72 514 2.20 -0.20 40.0 -8.0 0.0 -8.0 OK
24 Lombard, C (Caylee) 200018266 MEN 909 7 3.5 7 3.5 50.0 854.10 0 861 3.93 -0.43 40.0 -17.2 0.0 -17.2 OK
25 Lyman, J (Jaelene) 202060319 MEN 687 5 2.0 5 2.0 40.0 646.60 -72 581 2.66 -0.66 40.0 -26.4 0.0 -26.4 OK
26 Mabitsela, M (Mirinda) 200052854 LCP 1152 7 4.5 7 4.5 64.3 1176.60 102 1276 3.49 1.01 35.0 35.3 0.0 35.3 OK
27 Madikane, K (Kanyisani) 202019204 EBC 748 7 2.0 7 2.0 28.6 885.70 -158 710 2.67 -0.67 40.0 -26.8 0.0 -26.8 OK
28 Maphakela, S (Sharon) 201061307 LCP 828 4 3.5 4 3.5 87.5 723.30 336 1080 2.56 0.94 40.0 37.6 0.0 37.6 OK
29 Masenya, K (Kamogelo) 202055547 LCP 686 5 0.5 5 0.5 10.0 1081.00 -366 649 0.54 -0.04 40.0 -1.6 0.0 -1.6 OK
30 Mashego, K (Kgomotso) 202021317 MEN 859 7 3.0 7 3.0 42.9 865.40 -50 815 3.51 -0.51 40.0 -20.4 0.0 -20.4 OK
31 Mbonani, S (Sihle) 200051226 GTP 1072 6 2.0 6 2.0 33.3 842.00 -125 750 4.62 -2.62 35.0 -91.7 0.0 -91.7 OK
32 Mhlabane, N (Nelitha) 201054287 EBC 828 6 2.5 6 2.5 41.7 845.30 -57 786 2.80 -0.30 40.0 -12.0 0.0 -12.0 OK
33 Michaels, CJ (Carla) 202023026 ENM 1099 7 6.0 7 6.0 85.7 942.10 309 1271 4.69 1.31 35.0 45.8 0.0 45.8 OK
34 Miggels, ZS (Zoe) 202055292 ENM 657 4 2.0 4 2.0 50.0 729.80 0 715 1.61 0.39 40.0 15.6 0.0 15.6 OK
35 Minnaar, A (Ammoret) 205059508 FMB 278 6 0.0 6 0.0 0.0 845.80 -446 319 0.22 -0.22 40.0 -8.8 0.0 -8.8 OK
36 Mokheseng, T (Tumelo) 205065952 FMB 162 4 0.0 4 0.0 0.0 694.50 -382 206 0.15 -0.15 40.0 -6.0 0.0 -6.0 OK
37 Mokheti, B (Bonang) 200082843 FMB 0 7 3.0 7 3.0 42.9 941.00 -50 885 0.00 0.00 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 OK
38 Mokotjo, P (Pretty) 201076026 FMB 430 6 0.0 6 0.0 0.0 946.70 -446 427 0.31 -0.31 40.0 -12.4 0.0 -12.4 OK
39 Moloto, L (Lebogang) 200024586 LCP 1058 7 5.5 7 5.5 78.6 938.00 230 1183 4.51 0.99 35.0 34.7 0.0 34.7 OK
40 Montgomery, E (Elizabeth) 202049668 WP 1061 7 4.5 7 4.5 64.3 981.70 102 1094 4.14 0.36 35.0 12.6 0.0 12.6 OK
41 Msiza, AS (Aurelie Sakhile) 201052281 GTP 758 7 4.5 7 4.5 64.3 816.40 102 911 3.03 1.47 40.0 58.8 0.0 58.8 OK
42 Muianga, S (Solange) 202080572 MEN 0 7 2.0 7 2.0 28.6 843.10 -158 665 0.00 0.00 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 OK
43 Muller, J (Jessica) 202047159 MEN 617 6 1.5 6 1.5 25.0 834.50 -193 610 1.63 -0.13 40.0 -5.2 0.0 -5.2 OK
44 Naidoo, C (Caitanya) 201026525 EBC 878 5 1.0 5 1.0 20.0 858.40 -240 622 2.52 -1.52 40.0 -60.8 0.0 -60.8 OK
45 Nkoana, K (Kholofelo) 299027888 LCP 1057 7 3.5 7 3.5 50.0 1000.40 0 1008 3.98 -0.48 35.0 -16.8 0.0 -16.8 OK
46 Olivier, A (Ashle) 202057213 MNW 711 4 1.5 4 1.5 37.5 566.80 -87 509 2.67 -1.17 40.0 -46.8 0.0 -46.8 OK
47 Olivier, M (Michelle) 201064680 WP 1105 7 3.5 7 3.5 50.0 977.30 0 993 4.52 -1.02 35.0 -35.7 0.0 -35.7 OK
48 Pietersen, G (Genevieve) 202049758 WCW 1061 6 3.0 6 3.0 50.0 952.30 0 968 3.70 -0.70 35.0 -24.5 0.0 -24.5 OK
49 Seloana, MA (Mosa) 200034038 GTP 1025 7 5.5 7 5.5 78.6 1005.00 230 1238 3.68 1.82 35.0 63.7 0.0 63.7 OK
50 Seloana, RA (Reamogetswe) 200034040 GTP 1158 7 5.0 7 5.0 71.4 1031.10 158 1205 4.61 0.39 35.0 13.7 0.0 13.7 OK
51 Seroka, L (Lebogang) 202045453 LCP 949 7 4.0 7 4.0 57.1 1061.00 50 1097 2.61 1.39 35.0 48.6 0.0 48.6 OK
52 Shiane, R (Reneilwe) 201061085 GTP 994 5 3.0 5 3.0 60.0 818.80 72 920 3.54 -0.54 40.0 -21.6 0.0 -21.6 OK
53 Simon, S (Sherin) 201065375 EBC 708 7 4.5 7 4.5 64.3 857.90 102 941 2.29 2.21 40.0 88.4 0.0 88.4 OK
54 Smith, E (Elani) 202035343 GTP 1280 7 5.0 7 5.0 71.4 988.60 158 1183 5.86 -0.86 35.0 -30.1 0.0 -30.1 OK
55 Steenkamp, F (Fransien) 202036046 FMB 368 7 0.0 7 0.0 0.0 900.40 -470 364 0.51 -0.51 40.0 -20.4 0.0 -20.4 OK
56 Steyn, L (Lene) 202036311 GJM 1113 0 0.0 0 0.0 0.0 0.00 0 0 0.00 0.00 35.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 OK
57 Strumpfer, M (Marilee) 202044697 GTP 750 7 3.5 7 3.5 50.0 837.30 0 826 2.77 0.73 40.0 29.2 0.0 29.2 OK
58 Thwala, T (Thobeka) 200037831 MEN 885 7 2.0 7 2.0 28.6 874.70 -158 718 3.52 -1.52 40.0 -60.8 0.0 -60.8 OK
59 Van Den Berg, A (Ane) 201038778 GTP 1115 0 0.0 0 0.0 0.0 0.00 0 0 0.00 0.00 35.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 OK
60 Van Der Bank, S (Suzhelle) 202078204 WEG 492 7 2.0 7 2.0 28.6 916.00 -158 705 1.01 0.99 40.0 39.6 0.0 39.6 OK
61 Van Der Walt, C (Corle) 299039453 FMB 833 7 3.5 7 3.5 50.0 879.30 0 874 3.21 0.29 40.0 11.6 0.0 11.6 OK
62 Van Heerden, L (Lara) 201039926 GTP 1313 6 5.0 6 5.0 83.3 998.70 273 1317 5.14 -0.14 30.0 -4.2 0.0 -4.2 OK
63 Van Rooy, S (Stephanie) 202040359 GTP 819 5 4.0 5 4.0 80.0 665.80 240 931 3.42 0.58 40.0 23.2 0.0 23.2 OK
64 Van Zyl, C (Charlize) 299040998 ENM 1667 7 7.0 7 7.0 100.0 1305.70 470 1821 6.25 0.75 25.0 18.8 0.0 18.8 OK
65 Visser, C (Charlize) 201065497 WEG 593 7 1.0 7 1.0 14.3 840.00 -309 500 1.53 -0.53 40.0 -21.2 0.0 -21.2 OK
66 Weyer, D (Danielle) 202048846 WEG 718 5 2.0 5 2.0 40.0 839.60 -72 747 1.75 0.25 40.0 10.0 0.0 10.0 OK
67 Zeeman, JA (Johanna Adriana) 202043480 FMB 937 6 4.0 6 4.0 66.7 872.80 125 1007 3.46 0.54 40.0 21.6 0.0 21.6 OK