CHESS SA Ratings Database

Tournament results

16 Dec 2016

Start date

 

19 Dec 2016

End date

 

4

Duration

Days

20 Dec 2016

Rated date

 

80

Total players

 

1290.0

Average rating

All players

79

Rated players

98.8%

1297.4

Average rating

Rated players

Tournament details

Tournament nameSouth African Junior Team Championships 2016 (U18 A)
Auto National Grand Prix tournamentNo
Rounds7
Time control90/90 + 30sipm
Rating typeStandard
FormatSwiss
City/Town
HostTshwane (GTP)
Chief Organiser
Chief ArbiterRonald King
Official tournament results

Tournament Ratings Analysis

   

#NameChess SA idRegLogoRatingTGmsTScrRGmsRScrR%RAORRDpRPRatRWeRSWeRKRRpmRPenaltyTotalRPMCFRReason
1 Abrahams, ME (Mogammad) 100000098 WP 1425 6 3.5 6 3.5 58.3 1154.50 57 1250 4.94 -1.44 30.0 -43.2 0.0 -43.2 OK
2 Acar, CG (Cameron) 199000140 ENM 1308 7 1.0 7 1.0 14.3 1352.30 -309 1038 3.28 -2.28 30.0 -68.4 0.0 -68.4 OK
3 Acho, PM (Petra) 299000144 FMB 1265 7 1.0 7 1.0 14.3 1546.90 -309 1203 1.45 -0.45 35.0 -15.8 0.0 -15.8 OK
4 Adams, W-D (Wazeerud-Deen) 100051863 EBC 760 7 2.5 7 2.5 35.7 1024.40 -102 889 1.58 0.92 40.0 36.8 0.0 36.8 OK
5 Agulhas, K (Keegan) 100000340 WP 1881 7 4.5 7 4.5 64.3 1658.70 102 1789 5.39 -0.89 20.0 -17.8 0.0 -17.8 OK
6 Amsterdam, N (Nathan) 199000578 WCW 1474 7 7.0 7 7.0 100.0 1146.60 470 1658 6.06 0.94 30.0 28.2 0.0 28.2 OK
7 Balmakhun, Y (Yashkar) 199001173 KZN 1636 7 3.0 7 3.0 42.9 1509.40 -50 1475 4.50 -1.50 25.0 -37.5 0.0 -37.5 OK
8 Beukman, E (Eduan) 100002035 GTP 1482 7 4.5 7 4.5 64.3 1222.60 102 1357 5.56 -1.06 30.0 -31.8 0.0 -31.8 OK
9 Briedenhann, L (Laurence) 100049771 WCW 1267 7 6.5 7 6.5 92.9 1040.90 422 1491 5.36 1.14 35.0 39.9 0.0 39.9 OK
10 Bucceri, DR (Draven) 100003808 GTP 1621 7 4.5 7 4.5 64.3 1428.70 102 1555 5.08 -0.58 25.0 -14.5 0.0 -14.5 OK
11 Chandraduth, S (Sridhar) 100004421 KZN 1137 6 4.5 6 4.5 75.0 1178.00 193 1365 2.67 1.83 35.0 64.0 0.0 64.0 OK
12 Chetty, AM (Ahlisha) 200004520 EBC 977 7 0.5 7 0.5 7.1 1305.70 -422 843 1.30 -0.80 40.0 -32.0 0.0 -32.0 OK
13 Chibase, N (Nkosana) 100004565 GSV 1297 7 3.5 7 3.5 50.0 1454.10 0 1434 2.32 1.18 30.0 35.4 0.0 35.4 OK
14 Danti, N (Nkosinathi) 199006032 FMB 1371 7 2.0 7 2.0 28.6 1443.60 -158 1277 2.95 -0.95 30.0 -28.5 0.0 -28.5 OK
15 Davids, T (Taariq) 100006110 ENM 1256 7 2.5 7 2.5 35.7 1105.30 -102 1022 4.69 -2.19 35.0 -76.7 0.0 -76.7 OK
16 De Jager, AJ (Andreas) 104006413 WP 1662 7 5.0 7 5.0 71.4 1319.10 158 1520 6.10 -1.10 25.0 -27.5 0.0 -27.5 OK
17 De Jager, LJ (Luan) 100006449 WP 1813 7 5.0 7 5.0 71.4 1462.40 158 1664 6.20 -1.20 20.0 -24.0 0.0 -24.0 OK
18 Deyzel, W (Walt) 199007212 ENM 1511 7 4.0 7 4.0 57.1 1428.70 50 1489 4.21 -0.21 30.0 -6.3 0.0 -6.3 OK
19 Du Toit, M (Mario) 199008245 FMB 1019 7 1.5 7 1.5 21.4 1299.70 -230 1035 1.59 -0.09 35.0 -3.2 0.0 -3.2 OK
20 Flores Bartoli, A (Andrew) 100009579 WP 1547 7 5.5 7 5.5 78.6 1301.40 230 1562 5.48 0.02 30.0 0.6 0.0 0.6 OK
21 Fouche, J (Jestus) 199009692 GSV 1237 7 4.0 7 4.0 57.1 1311.90 50 1353 2.86 1.14 35.0 39.9 0.0 39.9 OK
22 Frank, D (Daniel) 199009925 WP 1477 7 5.5 7 5.5 78.6 1221.90 230 1484 5.52 -0.02 30.0 -0.6 0.0 -0.6 OK
23 Gardiner, NC (Nina) 200010233 GJM 1416 7 4.5 7 4.5 64.3 1437.10 102 1536 3.36 1.14 30.0 34.2 0.0 34.2 OK
24 Geswindt, BN (Brenley) 199047969 ENM 1134 7 2.5 7 2.5 35.7 1209.70 -102 1098 2.89 -0.39 35.0 -13.7 0.0 -13.7 OK
25 Gluckman, P (Paul) 102010594 WP 1842 7 5.0 7 5.0 71.4 1535.90 158 1732 5.95 -0.95 20.0 -19.0 0.0 -19.0 OK
26 Gopaulsingh, S (Shivar) 100010744 KZN 1576 7 3.0 7 3.0 42.9 1658.70 -50 1598 2.68 0.32 25.0 8.0 0.0 8.0 OK
27 Hansen, MW (Marcques) 100011799 GTP 1593 7 5.5 7 5.5 78.6 1289.60 230 1558 5.80 -0.30 30.0 -9.0 0.0 -9.0 OK
28 Hempe, LH (Lilitha) 199012211 ENM 1683 7 4.0 7 4.0 57.1 1658.70 50 1712 3.63 0.37 25.0 9.2 0.0 9.2 OK
29 Ihlenfeldt, K (Kayla) 200013153 EBC 723 7 1.0 7 1.0 14.3 1159.10 -309 796 0.69 0.31 40.0 12.4 0.0 12.4 OK
30 Kara, N (Nabeel) 199014916 KZN 1203 7 5.0 7 5.0 71.4 1200.40 158 1359 3.47 1.53 35.0 53.5 0.0 53.5 OK
31 Khumalo, K (Kagiso) 100061343 GSV 1254 7 4.0 7 4.0 57.1 1360.00 50 1397 2.78 1.22 35.0 42.7 0.0 42.7 OK
32 Klevansky, A (Aron) 100015813 GJM 1750 7 6.0 7 6.0 85.7 1658.70 309 1979 4.24 1.76 25.0 44.0 0.0 44.0 OK
33 Landitho, M (Mzwandile) 100017074 GJM 1392 7 4.5 7 4.5 64.3 1209.70 102 1335 4.95 -0.45 30.0 -13.5 0.0 -13.5 OK
34 Lewis, J (Jonah) 100017964 EBC 1217 7 2.0 7 2.0 28.6 1314.70 -158 1145 2.67 -0.67 35.0 -23.4 0.0 -23.4 OK
35 Lombard, HZ (Hermanus) 100018281 FMB 901 7 1.0 7 1.0 14.3 1135.90 -309 798 1.81 -0.81 40.0 -32.4 0.0 -32.4 OK
36 Louw, S (Stefan) 100047541 GJM 1170 6 4.5 6 4.5 75.0 1172.50 193 1365 2.97 1.53 35.0 53.6 0.0 53.6 OK
37 Lynch, J (Justin) 199018842 WP 1806 7 6.5 7 6.5 92.9 1420.40 422 1891 6.41 0.09 20.0 1.8 0.0 1.8 OK
38 Maqalika, C (Christian) 199067131 KZN 1315 7 2.5 7 2.5 35.7 1351.30 -102 1245 3.33 -0.83 30.0 -24.9 0.0 -24.9 OK
39 Marais, DP (Daniel) 100020721 GTP 1705 7 4.0 7 4.0 57.1 1658.70 50 1715 3.83 0.17 25.0 4.2 0.0 4.2 OK
40 Marais, F (Franco) 199020735 FMB 1798 7 3.5 7 3.5 50.0 1658.70 0 1676 4.69 -1.19 20.0 -23.8 0.0 -23.8 OK
41 Marais, N (Nina) 202020794 GSV 1492 7 4.0 7 4.0 57.1 1514.40 50 1562 3.27 0.73 30.0 21.9 0.0 21.9 OK
42 Mashala, TD (Thabo) 100053273 GSV 1203 6 2.0 6 2.0 33.3 1167.00 -125 1047 3.27 -1.27 35.0 -44.5 0.0 -44.5 OK
43 Masilela, M (Mpumi) 199021427 FMB 890 0 0.0 0 0.0 0.0 0.00 0 0 0.00 0.00 40.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 OK
44 Mathew, R (Rahul) 199045007 EBC 935 7 1.0 7 1.0 14.3 1238.10 -309 891 1.39 -0.39 40.0 -15.6 0.0 -15.6 OK
45 Matima, M (Mmusi) 199061345 GSV 1173 7 2.0 7 2.0 28.6 1277.70 -158 1107 2.84 -0.84 35.0 -29.4 0.0 -29.4 OK
46 Maxambele, P (Phiwo-Kuhle) 199054309 EBC 1106 7 0.0 7 0.0 0.0 1709.10 -470 1164 0.15 -0.15 35.0 -5.3 0.0 -5.3 OK
47 Mbhele, P (Philani) 199082629 KZN 988 7 3.5 7 3.5 50.0 1024.40 0 1020 3.10 0.40 40.0 16.0 0.0 16.0 OK
48 Minifie, JP (Joshua) 100023164 GTP 1521 7 4.0 7 4.0 57.1 1510.30 50 1562 3.51 0.49 30.0 14.7 0.0 14.7 OK
49 Mkorongo, S (Shammah) 100067100 GJM 1106 7 2.0 7 2.0 28.6 1106.60 -158 949 3.48 -1.48 35.0 -51.8 0.0 -51.8 OK
50 Mogotsi, K (Kabelo) 199023865 GE 1305 7 6.0 7 6.0 85.7 1107.00 309 1441 5.08 0.92 30.0 27.6 0.0 27.6 OK
51 Monyau, A (Aogester) 105065955 FMB 284 7 0.0 7 0.0 0.0 976.90 -470 420 0.07 -0.07 40.0 -2.8 0.0 -2.8 OK
52 Moremi, T (Thato) 199044321 GE 1548 7 3.5 7 3.5 50.0 1509.40 0 1514 3.77 -0.27 30.0 -8.1 0.0 -8.1 OK
53 Mthembu, S (Sazi) 100025837 KZN 1132 7 4.5 7 4.5 64.3 1283.60 102 1367 2.48 2.02 35.0 70.7 0.0 70.7 OK
54 Mthimkulu, L (Lucky) 100066944 GJM 1384 7 5.5 7 5.5 78.6 1341.40 230 1577 3.98 1.52 30.0 45.6 0.0 45.6 OK
55 Naicker, S (Siven) 199026515 KZN 1193 7 3.0 7 3.0 42.9 1318.10 -50 1252 2.47 0.53 35.0 18.6 0.0 18.6 OK
56 Ndlovu, S (Sizwe) 199069465 KZN 1364 7 4.5 7 4.5 64.3 1444.60 102 1537 2.89 1.61 30.0 48.3 0.0 48.3 OK
57 Ndlovu, T (Talia) 299055634 GJM 1279 7 4.5 7 4.5 64.3 1262.60 102 1367 3.74 0.76 30.0 22.8 0.0 22.8 OK
58 Ngcobo, FN (Freedom) 100053048 KZN 1113 7 4.0 7 4.0 57.1 1105.60 50 1157 3.54 0.46 35.0 16.1 0.0 16.1 OK
59 Nortje, M (Marcel) 199028212 FMB 1184 7 2.5 7 2.5 35.7 1370.00 -102 1245 2.13 0.37 35.0 12.9 0.0 12.9 OK
60 Nyoni, N (Nicole) 200066521 GJM 1145 7 3.0 7 3.0 42.9 1024.40 -50 989 4.41 -1.41 35.0 -49.4 0.0 -49.4 OK
61 Philip, D (Dale) 199029987 EBC 1064 7 1.5 7 1.5 21.4 1386.30 -230 1116 1.19 0.31 35.0 10.9 0.0 10.9 OK
62 Prinsloo, JJ (Johannes) 100031128 GTP 1199 6 3.0 6 3.0 50.0 1167.70 0 1172 3.21 -0.21 35.0 -7.3 0.0 -7.3 OK
63 Prinsloo, MP (Marthinus) 100031149 GTP 1524 7 5.5 7 5.5 78.6 1301.40 230 1559 5.32 0.18 30.0 5.4 0.0 5.4 OK
64 Ramathula, T (Tasmia) 200031630 FMB 918 7 0.0 7 0.0 0.0 1357.40 -470 832 0.59 -0.59 40.0 -23.6 0.0 -23.6 OK
65 Rampersad, T (Trisha) 299031740 EBC 1083 7 0.0 7 0.0 0.0 1484.70 -470 965 0.78 -0.78 35.0 -27.3 0.0 -27.3 OK
66 Scott, TJ (Timothy) 199033722 ENM 1322 7 2.0 7 2.0 28.6 1301.40 -158 1146 3.62 -1.62 30.0 -48.6 0.0 -48.6 OK
67 Smith, DJ (David) 199035340 GSV 1610 7 3.0 7 3.0 42.9 1658.70 -50 1603 2.98 0.02 25.0 0.5 0.0 0.5 OK
68 Sotshongaye, AM (Alizwa) 200035747 EBC 886 6 0.0 6 0.0 0.0 1219.80 -446 726 0.80 -0.80 40.0 -32.0 0.0 -32.0 OK
69 Steenkamp, AL (Armin) 100036025 GTP 1239 7 6.0 7 6.0 85.7 1036.90 309 1371 5.15 0.85 35.0 29.7 0.0 29.7 OK
70 Surujhlal, K (Kayla) 200036750 GJM 1462 7 6.0 7 6.0 85.7 1301.40 309 1630 4.81 1.19 30.0 35.7 0.0 35.7 OK
71 Swanepoel, Z (Zelvone) 201036922 ENM 1185 6 3.5 6 3.5 58.3 1170.00 57 1229 3.09 0.41 35.0 14.4 0.0 14.4 OK
72 Tembani, O (Ovayo) 100065376 EBC 1135 7 2.0 7 2.0 28.6 1565.40 -158 1354 0.67 1.33 35.0 46.6 0.0 46.6 OK
73 To, H (Himson) 100066751 ENM 1010 7 4.0 7 4.0 57.1 1024.40 50 1073 3.28 0.72 35.0 25.2 0.0 25.2 OK
74 Tshitshiba, X (Xola) 101081336 GE 0 7 0.0 7 0.0 0.0 1172.10 -470 644 0.00 0.00 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 OK
75 Valentyn, J (Jason) 100046377 ENM 1282 7 4.5 7 4.5 64.3 1262.10 102 1367 3.76 0.74 30.0 22.2 0.0 22.2 OK
76 Van Wyk, A (Anton) 100040746 GTP 1459 7 4.5 7 4.5 64.3 1331.10 102 1449 4.61 -0.11 30.0 -3.3 0.0 -3.3 OK
77 Van Wyk, R (Ruann) 100040905 GSV 974 7 4.5 7 4.5 64.3 1125.40 102 1208 2.36 2.14 35.0 74.9 0.0 74.9 OK
78 Veldsman, JA (Juvan) 199041246 GSV 1154 7 2.5 7 2.5 35.7 1024.70 -102 939 4.49 -1.99 35.0 -69.7 0.0 -69.7 OK
79 Wagner, GM (Gerald) 100042281 ENM 1654 7 5.5 7 5.5 78.6 1509.40 230 1757 4.65 0.85 25.0 21.2 0.0 21.2 OK
80 Winnaar, M (Matthew) 100043109 FMB 807 7 0.5 7 0.5 7.1 1256.40 -422 778 0.68 -0.18 35.0 -6.3 0.0 -6.3 OK
81 Zondo, LC (Linda) 100051203 GSV 1172 7 4.5 7 4.5 64.3 1204.30 102 1302 3.21 1.29 35.0 45.1 0.0 45.1 OK