CHESS SA Ratings Database

Tournament results

04 Apr 2015

Start date

 

10 Apr 2015

End date

 

7

Duration

Days

12 Apr 2015

Rated date

 

20

Total players

 

1320.1

Average rating

All players

20

Rated players

100.0%

1320.1

Average rating

Rated players

Tournament details

Tournament nameSa Junior Closed Chess Championship 2015 (Under 18 20 Girls)
Rounds11
Time control90min + 30sec
Rating typeStandard
FormatSwiss
City/TownHoerskool Waterkloof
HostTshwane (GTP)
Chief OrganiserJudy-Marie Steenkamp
Chief ArbiterKing Rn (Ronald)

Tournament results

   

#/BrdNameFed/TeamLogoRatingTitleScoreR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11AORDpPRatRpmAnalysis
1 February, Jn (Jesse) ENM 1774 -1.0 W+6 B+7 W+2 B+8 B+10 W+3 B+12 W+4 W+5 B+11 W+14 1372.8 578 1951 38.5 Full analysis
2 Du Toit, S (Sune) GTP 1678 WIM -1.0 B+15 W+3 B-1 W+12 B+4 W+16 B+5 W+8 W+10 B=7 W+11 1399.9 309 1709 21.0 Full analysis
3 Fritz, K (Kaylyn) WP 1496 -1.0 W+11 B-2 W+7 B+14 W+8 B-1 W+10 B-5 W+4 B=16 B+13 1426.2 133 1559 31.2 Full analysis
4 Van Niekerk, Mc (Megan) WP 1571 -1.0 B+17 W=12 W-8 B+18 W-2 B+6 W+7 B-1 B-3 W+10 B+5 1386.2 65 1451 -33.6 Full analysis
5 Samons, M (Marcelle) SED 1407 -1.0 W=18 B-14 W+13 B=6 W+11 B+7 W-2 W+3 B-1 B+8 W-4 1401.8 36 1438 12.3 Full analysis
6 Wiid, J (Juane) GJM 1207 -1.0 B-1 W+9 B+20 W=5 B-12 W-4 B+16 W-11 W=13 B+19 W+8 1293.6 36 1330 50.8 Full analysis
7 De Beer, R (Rene) GTP 1343 -1.0 B+9 W-1 B-3 W+19 B+18 W-5 B-4 W=15 B+17 W=2 B+20 1348.8 36 1385 36.3 Full analysis
8 Engelbrecht, L (Liezl) GTP 1515 -1.0 B+10 W+20 B+4 W-1 B-3 W=12 B+13 B-2 W+9 W-5 B-6 1364.0 0 1364 -47.4 Full analysis
9 Brits, L (Leandra) GJM 1274 -1.0 W-7 B-6 W+15 B=13 W+20 B-10 W=11 B+19 B-8 W=17 W+16 1248.0 0 1248 -7.4 Full analysis
10 Woolf, C (Charne) WP 1320 -1.0 W-8 +BYE B+16 B+11 W-1 W+9 B-3 W+12 B-2 B-4 W-19 1381.9 -72 1310 -12.3 Full analysis
11 Ilunga, D (Divine) EBC 1156 -1.0 B-3 W+15 B+17 W-10 B-5 W=18 B=9 B+6 W+12 W-1 B-2 1370.3 -36 1334 67.9 Full analysis
12 Swanepoel, C (Caro) ENM 1099 -1.0 W+14 B=4 W+18 B-2 W+6 B=8 W-1 B-10 B-11 W+15 B-17 1395.3 -36 1359 95.9 Full analysis
13 De Koster, W (Wilna) SED 1306 -1.0 B-19 W=17 B-5 W=9 B+15 B+14 W-8 W=16 B=6 B+18 W-3 1298.4 -36 1262 16.5 Full analysis
14 Setwaba, R (Refilwe) LIM 1309 -1.0 B-12 W+5 B+19 W-3 B-16 W-13 B=15 B=17 W+18 W+20 B-1 1275.3 -36 1239 -11.4 Full analysis
15 Wilke, Eg (Eljeanie) GJM 1409 -1.0 W-2 B-11 B-9 W+17 W-13 B+19 W=14 B=7 W+20 B-12 W+18 1217.6 -36 1182 -81.0 Full analysis
16 Berkovitz, S (Sherryn) WP 1309 -1.0 =BYE =BYE W-10 B+20 W+14 B-2 W-6 B=13 W+19 W=3 B-9 1267.7 -43 1225 -10.5 Full analysis
17 Ndunakazi, Np (Nobuhle) KZN 1344 -1.0 W-4 B=13 W-11 B-15 B+19 W-20 B+18 W=14 W-7 B=9 W+12 1213.7 -65 1149 -76.2 Full analysis
18 Perumal, K (Keyanna) KZN 1065 -1.0 B=5 W+19 B-12 W-4 W-7 B=11 W-17 B+20 B-14 W-13 B-15 1251.2 -175 1076 -8.8 Full analysis
19 Badenhorst, M (Mandie) NWP 947 -1.0 W+13 B-18 W-14 B-7 W-17 W-15 B+20 W-9 B-16 W-6 B+10 1250.7 -175 1076 45.6 Full analysis
20 Venter, C (Carlia) SED 872 -1.0 +BYE B-8 W-6 W-16 B-9 B+17 W-19 W-18 B-15 B-14 W-7 1272.2 -366 906 -4.4 Full analysis