CHESS SA Ratings Database

Tournament results

20 Mar 2016

Start date

 

26 Mar 2016

End date

 

7

Duration

Days

28 Mar 2016

Rated date

 

25

Total players

 

1194.5

Average rating

All players

25

Rated players

100.0%

1194.5

Average rating

Rated players

Tournament details

Tournament nameSa Junior Closed Chess Championship 2016 (U18 U20 Girls)
Rounds11
Time control90/90 +30sec
Rating typeStandard
FormatSwiss
City/Town
HostFree State (FS)
Chief Organiser
Chief ArbiterConnie Van Der Walt

Tournament results

   

#/BrdNameFed/TeamLogoRatingTitleScoreR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11AORDpPRatRpmAnalysis
1 February, Jn (Jesse) ENM 1842 WFM -1.0 W+16 B+4 W=2 B+7 W+5 B+3 W+15 W+9 B+12 B+6 W+11 1487.3 470 1957 14.4 Full analysis
2 Fritz, K (Kaylyn) WP 1471 -1.0 B+18 W+12 B=1 W+8 B=3 W+10 B=6 W+11 B+5 W=7 B+9 1410.7 262 1673 80.7 Full analysis
3 Marx, I (Inge) GJM 1637 WCM -1.0 W+15 B+11 W+9 B=5 W=2 W-1 B=10 B=6 W+7 B-4 W+14 1402.5 102 1505 -35.3 Full analysis
4 Fritz, T (Tegan) WP 1383 -1.0 B+24 W-1 B+18 W+12 B-8 B-5 W=14 B+17 W=15 W+3 B+13 1311.8 102 1414 17.7 Full analysis
5 Fisher, M (Michelle) WP 1600 WCM -1.0 B+14 W=8 B+10 W=3 B-1 W+4 B-9 W+13 W-2 B+15 W=6 1384.1 65 1449 -42.5 Full analysis
6 Mullah, H (Hamima) WP 1160 -1.0 B+22 W=10 B-8 W+16 B=13 B+7 W=2 W=3 B+9 W-1 B=5 1392.5 65 1458 124.3 Full analysis
7 Kolver, M (Michelle) GTP 1502 -1.0 B+19 W-9 B+16 W-1 B+14 W-6 B+18 W+10 B-3 B=2 W+15 1298.8 65 1364 -43.8 Full analysis
8 Woolf, C (Charne) WP 1411 WFM -1.0 W+23 B=5 W+6 B-2 W+4 B-9 W-11 B=15 B+10 W=13 B+12 1298.5 65 1363 -14.1 Full analysis
9 Steyn, A (Alicia) GTP 1345 -1.0 W+25 B+7 B-3 W-10 B+18 W+8 W+5 B-1 W-6 B+11 W-2 1381.3 36 1417 27.0 Full analysis
10 Brits, L (Leandra) GJM 1241 -1.0 W+17 B=6 W-5 B+9 W+11 B-2 W=3 B-7 W-8 B+20 B+23 1286.0 36 1322 40.2 Full analysis
11 De Kock, L (Lene) NWP 1305 -1.0 B+21 W-3 B+25 W=13 B-10 W+12 B+8 B-2 W+16 W-9 B-1 1325.4 0 1325 5.7 Full analysis
12 Schoeman, Ab (Anja) GJM 1396 -1.0 W+20 B-2 W+15 B-4 W=17 B-11 W+19 B+14 W-1 B+18 W-8 1246.4 0 1246 -57.0 Full analysis
13 De Koster, W (Wilna) SED 1271 -1.0 XXX W+19 B+14 B=11 W=6 B-15 W+16 B-5 W+17 B=8 W-4 1212.1 36 1248 -6.6 Full analysis
14 Philander, U (Unathi) WP 1122 -1.0 W-5 B+23 W-13 B+25 W-7 B+17 B=4 W-12 W+24 B+22 B-3 1192.5 0 1193 22.4 Full analysis
15 Acho, Pm (Petra) FS 1092 -1.0 B-3 W+21 B-12 W+19 B+20 W+13 B-1 W=8 B=4 W-5 B-7 1324.8 -36 1289 62.0 Full analysis
16 Raubenheimer, L (Lize) NWP 1139 -1.0 B-1 W+24 W-7 B-6 W+23 B+22 B-13 W+18 B-11 W+21 XXX 1153.5 0 1154 -5.6 Full analysis
17 Pillay, K (Kiandra) SWD 996 -1.0 B-10 W+22 B-19 W+21 B=12 W-14 B+20 W-4 B-13 XXX W=24 1066.6 -72 995 -11.6 Full analysis
18 Badenhorst, M (Mandie) NWP 1072 -1.0 W-2 B+20 W-4 B+22 W-9 B+24 W-7 B-16 XXX W-12 W=25 1152.6 -110 1043 -25.2 Full analysis
19 Minnaar, J (Johane) FS 913 -1.0 W-7 B-13 W+17 B-15 W=25 B+23 B-12 XXX W=22 B=24 W-21 1039.5 -110 930 -16.8 Full analysis
20 Swart, M (Melanie) WB 827 -1.0 B-12 W-18 B=24 XXX W-15 B+25 W-17 B+21 W-23 W-10 B+22 993.5 -110 884 10.0 Full analysis
21 Alexander, S (Suedene) WB 805 -1.0 W-11 B-15 W+23 B-17 W-22 XXX B=24 W-20 W+25 B-16 B+19 960.5 -110 850 10.8 Full analysis
22 Venter, C (Carlia) SED 859 -1.0 W-6 B-17 XXX W-18 B+21 W-16 W+25 B=23 B=19 W-14 W-20 965.9 -149 817 -28.0 Full analysis
23 Malotana, I (Iviwe) EBC 870 -1.0 B-8 W-14 B-21 W+24 B-16 W-19 XXX W=22 B+20 B=25 W-10 992.1 -149 843 -31.6 Full analysis
24 Nuwegeldt, L (Lionecia) WB 849 -1.0 W-4 B-16 W=20 B-23 XXX W-18 W=21 B=25 B-14 W=19 B=17 988.2 -193 795 -39.2 Full analysis
25 Nuwegeld, L (Lucritia) WB 755 -1.0 B-9 XXX W-11 W-14 B=19 W-20 B-22 W=24 B-21 W=23 B=18 996.7 -240 757 -18.8 Full analysis