CHESS SA Ratings Database

Tournament results

22 Apr 2017

Start date

 

22 Apr 2017

End date

 

1

Duration

Days

25 Apr 2017

Rated date

 

26

Total players

 

1634.7

Average rating

All players

24

Rated players

92.3%

1641.7

Average rating

Rated players

Tournament details

Tournament name2017 PSS + JNW Classic (A)
Rounds6
Time control60/60 + 10
Rating typeStandard
FormatSwiss
City/TownMarks Park Sports Club,Judith Rd, Emmerentia, Joha
HostJohannesburg Metro (GJM)
Chief Organiser
Chief ArbiterBORNHEIM, MICHAEL (GJM 157002693 FA)

Tournament results

   

#/BrdNameFed/TeamLogoRatingTitleScoreR1R2R3R4R5R6AORDpPRatRpmAnalysis
1 Mwale, J (Joseph) KZN 2106 5.5 B+7 W+12 B+14 W=2 B+4 W+6 1745.3 401 2146 6.4 Full analysis
2 Mthunzi, B (Brighton) GTP 2015 5.5 W+24 B+6 W+3 B=1 W+5 B+9 1737.0 401 2138 10.5 Full analysis
3 Chinoruma, T (Taurai) GJM 1689 4.5 W+21 B+23 B-2 W+12 B+10 W=7 1630.7 193 1824 18.0 Full analysis
4 Meeuwissen, X (Xavier) GJM 1891 4.0 W+15 B+19 W+5 B-9 W-1 B+12 1683.5 125 1808 -9.4 Full analysis
5 Mendelsohn, DC (David) GTP 1658 4.0 W+26 B+11 B-4 W+15 B-2 W+14 1709.7 125 1835 22.5 Full analysis
6 Jacobs, CL (Cavan) GSV 1638 4.0 B+16 W-2 B+20 W+14 B+15 B-1 1702.5 125 1828 21.5 Full analysis
7 Mlahleki, V (Vusimuzi) GTP 1608 4.0 W-1 B+25 W+11 B+8 W=9 B=3 1681.7 125 1807 35.0 Full analysis
8 Thabethe, NA (Nhlanhla) GJM 1679 3.5 B-11 W+21 B+16 W-7 B+13 W=10 1509.5 57 1566 -27.5 Full analysis
9 Tshetlo, T (Tshepo) GJM 1739 3.5 B-10 W+24 B+13 W+4 B=7 W-2 1690.7 57 1748 2.2 Full analysis
10 Maruma, AB (Abel Brown) GTP 1520 3.5 W+9 W-14 B+18 B+22 W-3 B=8 1709.3 57 1766 57.9 Full analysis
11 Lukhwareni, NR (Nkhumbuleni) GJM 1460 3.5 W+8 W-5 B-7 B=24 W+20 B+19 1547.2 57 1604 35.7 Full analysis
12 Dlamini, S (Sikhumbuzo) GJM 1622 3.0 W+25 B-1 W+23 B-3 W+19 W-4 1666.2 0 1666 4.0 Full analysis
13 Phala, AGM (Arthur) GTP 1518 3.0 B-14 W+17 W-9 B+20 W-8 W+18 1685.3 0 1685 36.9 Full analysis
14 Runganani, RS (Rabelani) GTP 1698 3.0 W+13 B+10 W-1 B-6 W+23 B-5 1658.3 0 1658 -10.8 Full analysis
15 Botao, B (Milton) UNK 0 3.0 B-4 W+20 W+19 B-5 W-6 B+22 1591.5 0 1592 0.0 Full analysis
16 Tenzer, D (Daniel) GJM 1442 2.5 W-6 B+22 W-8 B-19 W+25 B=17 1588.8 -57 1532 16.8 Full analysis
17 Vilhete, V (Vania) UNK 1799 2.5 W-23 B-13 B-24 W+26 B+21 W=16 1528.8 -57 1472 -51.8 Full analysis
18 Salepas, B (Basil) GJM 1835 2.0 B-19 W+26 W-10 B-23 W+24 B-13 1521.0 -125 1396 -62.2 Full analysis
19 Mudzingwa, T (Takunda) UNK 1384 2.0 W+18 W-4 B-15 W+16 B-12 W-11 1640.3 -125 1515 26.4 Full analysis
20 Menyuku, W (William) LIM 1362 2.0 W+22 B-15 W-6 W-13 B-11 B+24 1569.3 -125 1444 23.1 Full analysis
21 De Castro, NA (Neusa Aridas) UNK 0 WCM 2.0 B-3 B-8 W-22 B+25 W-17 W+26 1633.7 -125 1509 0.0 Full analysis
22 Menyuku, BO (Boitumelo) GTP 1616 2.0 B-20 W-16 B+21 W-10 B+26 W-15 1504.5 -125 1380 -42.3 Full analysis
23 Nyathi, M (Musa) GJM 1510 2.0 B+17 W-3 B-12 W+18 B-14 XXX 1728.6 -72 1657 24.9 Full analysis
24 Phera, J (James) GJM 1592 1.5 B-2 B-9 W+17 W=11 B-18 W-20 1701.7 -193 1509 -19.3 Full analysis
25 Mthombeni, N (Nhlaluko) GJM 1417 1.5 B-12 W-7 B=26 W-21 B-16 1Bye 1556.6 -366 1191 -21.6 Full analysis
26 Khondowe, D (Davidson) GJM 1602 0.5 B-5 B-18 W=25 B-17 W-22 B-21 1639.0 -401 1238 -40.0 Full analysis
27 Chipepo, K (Kunda) GJM 1815 0.0 XXX XXX XXX XXX XXX XXX 0.0 0 0 0.0 Full analysis
28 Jonker, W (Waldo) GE 1735 0.0 XXX XXX XXX XXX XXX XXX 0.0 0 0 0.0 Full analysis
29 Ramatseliso, T (Thabiso) GJM 1678 0.0 XXX XXX XXX XXX XXX XXX 0.0 0 0 0.0 Full analysis
30 Maliga, N (Norman) GTP 1503 0.0 XXX XXX XXX XXX XXX XXX 0.0 0 0 0.0 Full analysis
31 Mamombe, K (Kudzanai) GTP 1819 IM 0.0 XXX XXX XXX XXX XXX XXX 0.0 0 0 0.0 Full analysis
32 Modi, Y (Yashil) GJM 1696 FM 0.0 XXX XXX XXX XXX XXX XXX 0.0 0 0 0.0 Full analysis
33 Sabawu, E (Ernest) GJM 1427 0.0 XXX XXX XXX XXX XXX XXX 0.0 0 0 0.0 Full analysis
34 Moremi, T (Thato) GJM 1565 0.0 XXX XXX XXX XXX XXX XXX 0.0 0 0 0.0 Full analysis
35 Letsoalo, PM (Peter) LIM 1558 0.0 XXX XXX XXX XXX XXX XXX 0.0 0 0 0.0 Full analysis
36 Mthetho, J (Jeffrey) MGS 1557 0.0 XXX XXX XXX XXX XXX XXX 0.0 0 0 0.0 Full analysis
37 Mthimkulu, L (Lucky) GJM 1538 0.0 XXX XXX XXX XXX XXX XXX 0.0 0 0 0.0 Full analysis
38 Modi, S (Sonia) GJM 1537 WCM 0.0 XXX XXX XXX XXX XXX XXX 0.0 0 0 0.0 Full analysis
39 Efentakis, K (Katina) UNK 0 0.0 XXX XXX XXX XXX XXX XXX 0.0 0 0 0.0 Full analysis
40 Nyathi, C (Carlsen) UNK 0 0.0 XXX XXX XXX XXX XXX XXX 0.0 0 0 0.0 Full analysis
41 Tchabana, AE (Alice Eliseu) UNK 0 0.0 XXX XXX XXX XXX XXX XXX 0.0 0 0 0.0 Full analysis
42 Teodoro, E (Efentakis) UNK 0 0.0 XXX XXX XXX XXX XXX XXX 0.0 0 0 0.0 Full analysis