CHESS SA Ratings Database

Tournament results

10 Jul 2014

Start date

 

12 Jul 2014

End date

 

3

Duration

Days

20 Jul 2014

Rated date

 

28

Total players

 

1106.8

Average rating

All players

28

Rated players

100.0%

1106.8

Average rating

Rated players

Tournament details

Tournament nameSa School Individual Chess Championship 2014 U17 G
Rounds6
Time control90:90
Rating typeStandard
FormatSwiss
City/TownEunicie High School Bloemfontein
HostFree State (FS)
Chief OrganiserVicky Magu
Chief ArbiterLynette Steyn (Fa 275044581)

Tournament results

   

#/BrdNameFed/TeamLogoRatingTitleScoreR1R2R3R4R5R6AORDpPRatRpmAnalysis
1 Tlale, T (Tshepang) GTP 1820 WIM -1.0 W+15 B+2 W+9 B+10 W+6 B+5 1345.4 400 1745 9.8 Full analysis
2 Ndunakazi, Np (Nobuhle) KZN 1164 -1.0 B+4 W-1 B+19 W+20 W+10 B=6 1301.7 200 1502 79.5 Full analysis
3 Brits, L (Leandra) GJM 1172 -1.0 W+5 B-13 W+22 B+14 W=4 B+9 1227.3 200 1427 65.5 Full analysis
4 Setwaba, R (Refilwe) LCP 1471 -1.0 W-2 B+21 B+7 W+12 B=3 W=10 1206.8 0 1207 -35.1 Full analysis
5 Mak, Ctw (Cora) GTP 1535 WFM -1.0 B-3 W+11 B+18 W+17 B+7 W-1 1317.8 0 1318 -26.7 Full analysis
6 Darries, R (Rahma) WB 1332 -1.0 W+14 B+22 W+13 B=9 B-1 W=2 1223.7 133 1357 6.3 Full analysis
7 Khubeka, P (Patience) FS 0 -1.0 W+24 B+8 W-4 B+13 W-5 B+14 1158.2 134 1292 0.0 Full analysis
8 Taljaard, R (RenÉ) MGS 917 -1.0 W+27 W-7 B-14 B+22 W+15 B+16 1066.0 133 1199 37.5 Full analysis
9 Selepe, K (Kgabo) LCP 1256 -1.0 B+18 W+19 B-1 W=6 B+11 W-3 1291.4 0 1291 -0.7 Full analysis
10 Berkovitz, S (Sherryn) WP 1440 -1.0 B+17 W+12 B+20 W-1 B-2 B=4 1233.2 67 1300 -16.5 Full analysis
11 Mthwesi, T (Thembelihle) ENM 0 -1.0 W=16 B-5 W+26 B+23 W-9 B+13 1133.2 67 1200 0.0 Full analysis
12 Joseph, C (Chantelle) NWP 1051 -1.0 W+26 B-10 W+15 B-4 W=21 B+25 1455.5 -400 1056 -5.6 Full analysis
13 Du Plessis, Nc (Natasche) MEN 856 -1.0 B+25 W+3 B-6 W-7 B+18 W-11 1210.7 133 1344 57.8 Full analysis
14 Mehlape, J (Julia) LCP 1150 -1.0 B-6 B+23 W+8 W-3 B+20 W-7 1040.8 0 1041 -15.4 Full analysis
15 Van Wyk, K (Keesha) ENM 0 -1.0 B-1 W+28 B-12 W+19 B-8 W+20 1105.8 0 1106 0.0 Full analysis
16 August, A (Asandisiwe) EBC 952 -1.0 B=11 W-20 B+28 W=21 B+17 W-8 936.7 -134 803 -19.6 Full analysis
17 Danster, C (Chante) WB 1151 -1.0 W-10 B+26 W+24 B-5 W-16 B+23 1236.8 -200 1037 -24.2 Full analysis
18 Maretela, L (Lebone) NC 1128 -1.0 W-9 B+27 W-5 B+24 W-13 B+21 1166.8 -200 967 -31.2 Full analysis
19 Molefi, L (Litshwanelo) FS 1005 -1.0 W+23 B-9 W-2 B-15 W+27 B=26 1210.0 -400 810 -16.8 Full analysis
20 Mpofu, N (Nobuhle) MEN 742 -1.0 W+21 B+16 W-10 B-2 W-14 B-15 1176.5 -200 976 21.4 Full analysis
21 Tlhara, K (Kebarileng) NWP 0 -1.0 B-20 W-4 W+27 B=16 B=12 W-18 1074.0 -133 941 0.0 Full analysis
22 Twerefoo, A (Adjoa) NC 1096 -1.0 B+28 W-6 B-3 W-8 B-25 B+27 1140.3 -400 740 -46.6 Full analysis
23 Mogapi, M (Masego) NWP 0 -1.0 B-19 W-14 B+25 W-11 B+24 W-17 1087.7 -134 954 0.0 Full analysis
24 Bekani, M (Mbali) EBC 1020 -1.0 B-7 W+25 B-17 W-18 W-23 B+28 1139.5 -400 740 -23.5 Full analysis
25 Tikoane, R (R) FS 0 -1.0 W-13 B-24 W-23 B+26 W+22 W-12 1037.2 -133 904 0.0 Full analysis
26 Govender, H (Harshana) KZN 0 -1.0 B-12 W-17 B-11 W-25 B+28 W=19 1084.5 -200 884 0.0 Full analysis
27 Noko, T (Tokollo) NC 0 -1.0 B-8 W-18 B-21 W+28 B-19 W-22 1057.7 -267 791 0.0 Full analysis
28 Duma, S (Sanelisiwe) KZN 0 -1.0 W-22 B-15 W-16 B-27 W-26 W-24 1061.3 -400 661 0.0 Full analysis