CHESS SA Ratings Database

Tournament results

09 Jun 2016

Start date

 

30 Jun 2016

End date

 

22

Duration

Days

10 Jul 2016

Rated date

 

24

Total players

 

1122.8

Average rating

All players

16

Rated players

66.7%

1172.9

Average rating

Rated players

Tournament details

Tournament namePecc Rapid - June 2016
Rounds6
Time control20/20 + 5 Sec Increment
Rating typeRapid
FormatSwiss
City/Town
HostNelson Mandela Bay (ENM)
Chief Organiser
Chief ArbiterJean-Roux Van Huyssteen

Tournament results

   

#/BrdNameFed/TeamLogoRatingTitleScoreR1R2R3R4R5R6AORDpPRatRpmAnalysis
1 February, Jn (Jesse) ENM 1583 WIM -1.0 W+12 B+7 W+5 B+8 W+4 B+6 1395.8 417 1813 42.0 Full analysis
2 Van Huyssteen, J (Jean-Roux) ENM 1499 -1.0 XXX XXX B+20 W+16 B+7 B+5 1320.8 382 1703 36.9 Full analysis
3 Van Huyssteen, Ja (Johan Abraham) ENM 1396 -1.0 W-4 B+22 W-12 B+11 B+9 W+7 1148.0 193 1341 -3.6 Full analysis
4 Van Huyssteen, H (Hermanus) ENM 0 -1.0 B+3 W-8 B+17 W+21 B-1 W=11 1220.7 57 1278 0.0 Full analysis
5 Wolmarans, Gm (Gregory) ENM 1648 -1.0 B+19 W+18 B-1 W+9 B=6 W-2 1388.6 0 1389 -44.4 Full analysis
6 Nasilowski, R (Rinus) ENM 1349 -1.0 W+15 B+14 W-7 B+12 W=5 W-1 1338.8 0 1339 -0.9 Full analysis
7 Connacher, Ad (Allan) ENM 1370 -1.0 B+24 W-1 B+6 B+14 W-2 B-3 1390.0 -72 1318 -10.8 Full analysis
8 Beling, R (Ricardo) ENM 1421 -1.0 W+22 B+4 W+9 W-1 XXX XXX 1275.3 125 1400 0.6 Full analysis
9 Beyleveld, K (Karl) ENM 1214 -1.0 B+18 W+19 B-8 B-5 W-3 W=10 1321.8 -193 1129 -14.1 Full analysis
10 Mosebi, T (T) ENM 0 -1.0 XXX XXX B+18 W+17 XXX B=9 1031.7 273 1305 0.0 Full analysis
11 Powell, L (Lesley) ENM 0 -1.0 XXX XXX W+15 W-3 B+20 B=4 1077.0 87 1164 0.0 Full analysis
12 Strydom, D (De-Leon) ENM 970 -1.0 B-1 W+24 B+3 W-6 XXX XXX 1442.7 -125 1318 24.6 Full analysis
13 Potgieter, D (Divan) ENM 1276 -1.0 XXX XXX XXX XXX B+15 W+20 884.0 0 0 0.0 Full analysis
14 Hempe, L (Lilitha) ENM 1123 -1.0 B+17 W-6 B+21 W-7 XXX XXX 1185.3 -125 1060 -7.2 Full analysis
15 Cambell, M (Mitch) ENM 0 -1.0 B-6 W-17 B-11 XXX W-13 B+23 1097.4 -240 857 0.0 Full analysis
16 Acar, C (Cameron) ENM 1158 -1.0 XXX XXX W+22 B-2 XXX XXX 1132.5 0 1132 -1.2 Full analysis
17 Peter, N (Neathan) ENM 837 -1.0 W-14 B+15 W-4 B-10 XXX XXX 1158.5 -193 966 9.9 Full analysis
18 Van Jaarsveld, A (Anton) ENM 0 -1.0 W-9 B-5 W-10 B+22 XXX XXX 1198.3 -193 1005 0.0 Full analysis
19 Peter, M (Mnico) ENM 796 -1.0 W-5 B-9 XXX W+20 XXX XXX 1088.0 -125 963 3.0 Full analysis
20 Holroyd, K (Kea) ENM 518 -1.0 XXX XXX W-2 B-19 W-11 B-13 1101.3 -338 763 -5.1 Full analysis
21 Tafeni, L (Lucky) ENM 0 -1.0 XXX XXX W-14 B-4 XXX XXX 1209.5 -280 930 0.0 Full analysis
22 Peter, N (Noah) ENM 608 -1.0 B-8 W-3 B-16 W-18 XXX XXX 1199.0 -382 817 -4.5 Full analysis
23 Powell, A (Adam) ENM 0 -1.0 XXX XXX XXX XXX XXX W-15 892.0 -191 701 0.0 Full analysis
24 Peter, M (Mninawa) ENM 0 -1.0 W-7 B-12 XXX XXX XXX XXX 1170.0 -280 890 0.0 Full analysis