Ratings Database

Rated tournaments |
213
-14.11%
compared to 2023 (248)
Rated tournaments |
1117
5.98%
compared to 2023 (1054)
Active players |
5429
-21.76%
compared to 2023 (6939)
Active players |
15395
-1.84%
compared to 2023 (15684)
Rated tournaments per month for
Rated tournaments |
#TournamentStartEndHostRndsPlrsTypeTimeWeightMAvgTAvg
213 InterClub Blitz 2 2024 2024/05/16 2024/05/16 WEG 10 48 Blitz 5 0.18 1445.8 1317.7
212 Robertson Strategema Chess May 2024 (Open) 2024/05/11 2024/05/11 WCW 5 7 Rapid 30 0.60 1143.6 1167.7
211 Robertson Strategema Chess May 2024 (U15) 2024/05/11 2024/05/11 WCW 5 9 Rapid 30 0.60 1167.9 1192.3
210 Robertson Strategema Chess May 2024 (U13) 2024/05/11 2024/05/11 WCW 5 15 Rapid 30 0.60 1172.4 1183.3
209 Robertson Strategema Chess May 2024 (U11) 2024/05/11 2024/05/11 WCW 5 19 Rapid 30 0.60 1239.5 1244.9
208 Robertson Strategema Chess May 2024 (U9) 2024/05/11 2024/05/11 WCW 5 13 Rapid 30 0.60 1189.1 1212.2
207 2024 Tshwane South School District CLOSED Individual Championships (U18 Mixed) 2024/05/11 2024/05/11 GTP 5 32 Standard 60 0.83 1310.8 1310.7
206 2024 Tshwane South School District CLOSED Individual Championships (U18 Girls) 2024/05/11 2024/05/11 GTP 5 12 Standard 60 0.83 1252.2 1248.0
205 2024 Tshwane South School District CLOSED Individual Championships (U15 Mixed) 2024/05/11 2024/05/11 GTP 5 27 Standard 60 0.83 1337.8 1331.9
204 2024 Tshwane South School District CLOSED Individual Championships (U15 Girls) 2024/05/11 2024/05/11 GTP 5 11 Standard 60 0.83 1192.9 1184.3
203 2024 Tshwane South School District CLOSED Individual Championships (U13 Mixed) 2024/05/11 2024/05/11 GTP 5 58 Standard 60 0.83 1254.7 1251.0
202 2024 Tshwane South School District CLOSED Individual Championships (U13 Girls) 2024/05/11 2024/05/11 GTP 5 22 Standard 60 0.83 1256.4 1252.2
201 2024 Tshwane South School District CLOSED Individual Championships (U11 Mixed) 2024/05/11 2024/05/11 GTP 5 53 Standard 60 0.83 1223.0 1218.5
200 2024 Tshwane South School District CLOSED Individual Championships (U11 Girls) 2024/05/11 2024/05/11 GTP 5 14 Standard 60 0.83 1240.3 1233.0
199 2024 Gauteng North School District Individual Championships - D1 (U18 Boys) 2024/05/11 2024/05/11 GTP 5 20 Standard 60 0.83 1202.6 1201.7
198 2024 Gauteng North School District Individual Championships - D1 (U18 Girls) 2024/05/11 2024/05/11 GTP 5 13 Standard 60 0.83 1217.5 1212.5
197 2024 Gauteng North School District Individual Championships - D1 (U15 Boys) 2024/05/11 2024/05/11 GTP 5 32 Standard 60 0.83 1212.1 1209.7
196 2024 Gauteng North School District Individual Championships - D1 (U15 Girls) 2024/05/11 2024/05/11 GTP 5 11 Standard 60 0.83 1226.6 1225.3
195 2024 Gauteng North School District Individual Championships - D1 (U13 Boys) 2024/05/11 2024/05/11 GTP 5 82 Standard 60 0.83 1201.1 1200.4
194 2024 Gauteng North School District Individual Championships - D1 (U13 Girls) 2024/05/11 2024/05/11 GTP 5 50 Standard 60 0.83 1199.8 1198.7
193 2024 Gauteng North School District Individual Championships - D1 (U11 Boys) 2024/05/11 2024/05/11 GTP 5 59 Standard 60 0.83 1203.5 1203.3
192 2024 Gauteng North School District Individual Championships - D1 (U11 Girls) 2024/05/11 2024/05/11 GTP 5 26 Standard 60 0.83 1205.3 1203.0
191 2024 Gauteng North School District Individual Championships - D1 (U9 Boys) 2024/05/11 2024/05/11 GTP 5 17 Standard 60 0.83 1205.9 1203.6
190 2024 Gauteng North School District Individual Championships - D1 (U9 Girls) 2024/05/11 2024/05/11 GTP 5 12 Standard 60 0.83 1175.0 1173.8
189 UGU Trials for KZN Open 2024 (Open) 2024/04/06 2024/04/06 KUG 4 17 Standard 62 0.84 1202.8 1199.3
188 UGU Trials for KZN Open 2024 (U18) 2024/04/06 2024/04/06 KUG 5 21 Standard 62 0.84 1190.7 1184.5
187 UGU Trials for KZN Open 2024 (U16) 2024/04/06 2024/04/06 KUG 5 30 Standard 62 0.84 1220.5 1217.4
186 UGU Trials for KZN Open 2024 (U14) 2024/04/06 2024/04/06 KUG 5 20 Standard 62 0.84 1206.0 1204.9
185 UGU Trials for KZN Open 2024 (U12) 2024/04/06 2024/04/06 KUG 5 12 Standard 62 0.84 1194.6 1196.3
184 UGU Trials for KZN Open 2024 (U8+U10) 2024/04/06 2024/04/06 KUG 5 7 Standard 62 0.84 1182.4 1178.2
183 Easter Holiday Rated 2024 2024/03/30 2024/03/30 KUG 5 13 Standard 60 0.83 1234.7 1225.3
182 Hotazel College Chess Tournament 2024 (Adults) 2024/05/11 2024/05/11 NCJ 5 7 Standard 60 0.83 1215.5 1214.0
181 Hotazel College Chess Tournament 2024 (U19) 2024/05/11 2024/05/11 NCJ 5 6 Standard 60 0.83 1207.2 1208.0
180 Hotazel College Chess Tournament 2024 (U17) 2024/05/11 2024/05/11 NCJ 5 16 Standard 60 0.83 1194.9 1195.1
179 Hotazel College Chess Tournament 2024 (U15) 2024/05/11 2024/05/11 NCJ 5 40 Standard 60 0.83 1200.0 1200.1
178 Hotazel College Chess Tournament 2024 (U13) 2024/05/11 2024/05/11 NCJ 5 12 Standard 60 0.83 1200.0 1200.0
177 Hotazel College Chess Tournament 2024 (U11) 2024/05/11 2024/05/11 NCJ 5 9 Standard 60 0.83 1194.0 1193.7
176 Lower West Top Schools 2024 (U18) 2024/05/11 2024/05/11 WCU 5 44 Rapid 30 0.60 1300.7 1298.5
175 Lower West Top Schools 2024 (U15) 2024/05/11 2024/05/11 WCU 5 28 Rapid 30 0.60 1234.7 1245.9
174 Lower West Top Schools 2024 (U13) 2024/05/11 2024/05/11 WCU 5 36 Rapid 30 0.60 1232.7 1249.8
173 Lower West Top Schools 2024 (U9+U11) 2024/05/11 2024/05/11 WCU 5 36 Rapid 30 0.60 1225.4 1251.9
172 Tau Primary School Winter Games Trails 2024 2024/05/11 2024/05/11 NNM 5 28 Standard 60 0.83 1195.9 1194.5
171 Murchison Chess Club Open 2024 (A) 2024/05/04 2024/05/04 KUG 5 20 Standard 60 0.83 1290.7 1292.0
170 Murchison Chess Club Open 2024 (B) 2024/05/04 2024/05/04 KUG 6 39 Standard 60 0.83 1201.8 1200.9
169 Lejweleputswa 4th Qualifying Tournament 2024 (Open) 2024/05/11 2024/05/11 FLW 5 16 Standard 63 0.84 1295.1 1295.3
168 Lejweleputswa 4th Qualifying Tournament 2024 (U18) 2024/05/11 2024/05/11 FLW 5 16 Standard 63 0.84 1149.9 1146.5
167 Lejweleputswa 4th Qualifying Tournament 2024 (U16) 2024/05/11 2024/05/11 FLW 5 12 Standard 63 0.84 1207.0 1210.3
166 Lejweleputswa 4th Qualifying Tournament 2024 (U12) 2024/05/11 2024/05/11 FLW 5 12 Standard 63 0.84 1231.1 1234.4
165 Lejweleputswa 4th Qualifying Tournament 2024 (U10) 2024/05/11 2024/05/11 FLW 5 7 Standard 63 0.84 1200.0 1200.0
164 Capricorn Junior Qualifying 4 2024 (U20) 2024/05/04 2024/05/04 LCP 5 10 Standard 60 0.83 1241.3 1239.7
163 Capricorn Junior Qualifying 4 2024 (U18) 2024/05/03 2024/05/03 LCP 5 29 Standard 60 0.83 1264.7 1263.1
162 Capricorn Junior Qualifying 4 2024 (U16) 2024/05/04 2024/05/04 LCP 5 36 Standard 60 0.83 1224.1 1224.1
161 Capricorn Junior Qualifying 4 2024 (U14) 2024/05/04 2024/05/04 LCP 5 56 Standard 60 0.83 1235.2 1237.2
160 Capricorn Junior Qualifying 4 2024 (U12) 2024/05/04 2024/05/04 LCP 5 42 Standard 60 0.83 1196.2 1194.9
159 Capricorn Junior Qualifying 4 2024 (U10) 2024/05/04 2024/05/04 LCP 5 26 Standard 60 0.83 1202.3 1197.3
158 Steinitz Chess Festival 2024 (Championship) 2024/05/10 2024/05/12 WCT 6 25 Standard 90 0.94 1803.4 1808.6
157 Steinitz Chess Festival 2024 (Open) 2024/05/10 2024/05/12 WCT 6 73 Standard 90 0.94 1392.8 1374.2
156 Steinitz Chess Festival 2024 (Open Rapid) 2024/05/11 2024/05/11 WCT 6 40 Rapid 20 0.47 1415.3 1407.0
155 Steinitz Chess Festival 2024 (U14) 2024/05/11 2024/05/11 WCT 5 26 Rapid 20 0.47 1236.6 1237.8
154 Steinitz Chess Festival 2024 (U12) 2024/05/11 2024/05/11 WCT 5 21 Rapid 20 0.47 1220.2 1243.4
153 Steinitz Chess Festival 2024 (U10) 2024/05/11 2024/05/11 WCT 5 45 Rapid 20 0.47 1210.1 1207.8
152 JMC Crawford International Sandton 2024 (A) 2024/05/11 2024/05/11 GJM 5 17 Standard 60 0.83 1870.6 1874.9
151 JMC Crawford International Sandton 2024 (B) 2024/05/11 2024/05/11 GJM 5 36 Standard 60 0.83 1425.4 1420.7
150 JMC Crawford International Sandton 2024 (C) 2024/05/11 2024/05/11 GJM 5 34 Standard 60 0.83 1351.0 1346.6
149 JMC Crawford International Sandton 2024 (D) 2024/05/11 2024/05/11 GJM 5 43 Standard 60 0.83 1198.5 1197.3
148 JMC Crawford International Sandton 2024 (U10) 2024/05/11 2024/05/11 GJM 5 46 Standard 60 0.83 1279.4 1279.2
147 JMC Crawford International Sandton 2024 (U8) 2024/05/11 2024/05/11 GJM 5 15 Standard 60 0.83 1220.3 1221.5
146 Humansdorp CMC Schools Trials 2024 (U19 Boys) 2024/05/10 2024/05/10 ESB 6 8 Rapid 32 0.63 1149.8 1173.6
145 Humansdorp CMC Schools Trials 2024 (U19 Girls) 2024/05/10 2024/05/10 ESB 5 6 Rapid 32 0.63 1178.9 1201.5
144 Humansdorp CMC Schools Trials 2024 (U15 Boys) 2024/05/10 2024/05/10 ESB 6 18 Rapid 32 0.63 1268.7 1257.0
143 Humansdorp CMC Schools Trials 2024 (U15 Girls) 2024/05/10 2024/05/10 ESB 6 4 Rapid 32 0.63 1172.8 1271.8
142 Humansdorp CMC Schools Trials 2024 (U13 Boys) 2024/05/10 2024/05/10 ESB 6 20 Rapid 32 0.63 1236.9 1225.6
141 Humansdorp CMC Schools Trials 2024 (U13 Girls) 2024/05/10 2024/05/10 ESB 6 14 Rapid 32 0.63 1183.4 1217.7
140 Humansdorp CMC Schools Trials 2024 (U11 Boys) 2024/05/10 2024/05/10 ESB 6 29 Rapid 32 0.63 1239.2 1221.4
139 Humansdorp CMC Schools Trials 2024 (U11 Girls) 2024/05/10 2024/05/10 ESB 6 14 Rapid 32 0.63 1220.3 1228.9
138 Humansdorp CMC Schools Trials 2024 (U9 Boys) 2024/05/10 2024/05/10 ESB 6 21 Rapid 32 0.63 1191.7 1167.3
137 Humansdorp CMC Schools Trials 2024 (U9 Girls) 2024/05/10 2024/05/10 ESB 6 7 Rapid 32 0.63 1143.3 1197.1
136 Humansdorp CMC Schools Trials 2024 (U7) 2024/05/10 2024/05/10 ESB 5 5 Rapid 32 0.63 1197.6 1200.0
135 WSU May Event 2024 (A) 2024/05/11 2024/05/11 EOR 5 57 Standard 60 0.83 1249.5 1253.3
134 WSU May Event 2024 (B) 2024/05/11 2024/05/11 EOR 5 12 Standard 60 0.83 1204.5 1207.8
133 JTG Chess Tournament 2024 2024/04/27 2024/04/27 NCJ 4 13 Standard 62 0.84 1331.9 1328.0
132 Larries May 2024 (Over 16) 2024/05/11 2024/05/11 LMG 5 16 Rapid 30 0.60 1246.7 1255.8
131 Larries May 2024 (U16) 2024/05/11 2024/05/11 LMG 5 50 Rapid 30 0.60 1204.7 1208.9
130 Larries May 2024 (U14) 2024/05/11 2024/05/11 LMG 5 87 Rapid 30 0.60 1201.1 1208.9
129 Larries May 2024 (U12) 2024/05/11 2024/05/11 LMG 5 57 Rapid 30 0.60 1207.8 1210.2
128 Larries May 2024 (U10) 2024/05/11 2024/05/11 LMG 5 35 Rapid 30 0.60 1198.3 1203.6
127 2024 Tshwane North School District CLOSED Individual Champioships (U18 Boys) 2024/05/11 2024/05/11 GTP 5 35 Standard 60 0.83 1277.8 1276.5
126 2024 Tshwane North School District CLOSED Individual Champioships (U18 Girls) 2024/05/11 2024/05/11 GTP 5 13 Standard 60 0.83 1242.0 1240.2
125 2024 Tshwane North School District CLOSED Individual Champioships (U15 Boys) 2024/05/11 2024/05/11 GTP 5 37 Standard 60 0.83 1287.0 1287.9
124 2024 Tshwane North School District CLOSED Individual Champioships (U15 Girls) 2024/05/11 2024/05/11 GTP 5 21 Standard 60 0.83 1212.9 1212.3
123 2024 Tshwane North School District CLOSED Individual Champioships (U13 Boys) 2024/05/11 2024/05/11 GTP 5 58 Standard 60 0.83 1239.5 1238.4
122 2024 Tshwane North School District CLOSED Individual Champioships (U13 Girls) 2024/05/11 2024/05/11 GTP 5 32 Standard 60 0.83 1208.0 1205.9
121 2024 Tshwane North School District CLOSED Individual Champioships (U11 Boys) 2024/05/11 2024/05/11 GTP 5 42 Standard 60 0.83 1198.4 1196.8
120 2024 Tshwane North School District CLOSED Individual Champioships (U11 Girls) 2024/05/11 2024/05/11 GTP 5 44 Standard 60 0.83 1201.9 1198.8
119 2024 Tshwane North School District CLOSED Individual Champioships (U9) 2024/05/11 2024/05/11 GTP 5 34 Standard 60 0.83 1207.7 1206.8
118 Sedibeng Chess Open 11 May 2024 (U18) 2024/05/11 2024/05/11 GSV 5 26 Standard 60 0.83 1233.3 1230.5
117 Sedibeng Chess Open 11 May 2024 (U15) 2024/05/11 2024/05/11 GSV 5 31 Standard 60 0.83 1242.1 1241.2
116 Sedibeng Chess Open 11 May 2024 (U13 Boys) 2024/05/11 2024/05/11 GSV 5 28 Standard 60 0.83 1217.8 1219.3
115 Sedibeng Chess Open 11 May 2024 (U13 Girls) 2024/05/11 2024/05/11 GSV 5 19 Standard 60 0.83 1180.6 1180.5
114 Sedibeng Chess Open 11 May 2024 (U11) 2024/05/11 2024/05/11 GSV 5 17 Standard 60 0.83 1199.2 1198.9
113 D14 Schools Individuals 2024 (U18 Boys) 2024/05/11 2024/05/11 GJM 5 35 Standard 60 0.83 1185.5 1186.9
112 D14 Schools Individuals 2024 (U18 Girls) 2024/05/11 2024/05/11 GJM 5 14 Standard 60 0.83 1179.7 1175.2
111 D14 Schools Individuals 2024 (U15 Boys) 2024/05/11 2024/05/11 GJM 5 41 Standard 60 0.83 1199.9 1199.7
110 D14 Schools Individuals 2024 (U15 Girls) 2024/05/11 2024/05/11 GJM 5 25 Standard 60 0.83 1194.0 1193.9
109 D14 Schools Individuals 2024 (U13 Boys) 2024/05/11 2024/05/11 GJM 5 39 Standard 60 0.83 1203.1 1203.8
108 D14 Schools Individuals 2024 (U13 Girls) 2024/05/11 2024/05/11 GJM 5 21 Standard 60 0.83 1198.2 1198.9
107 D14 Schools Individuals 2024 (U11 Boys) 2024/05/11 2024/05/11 GJM 5 29 Standard 60 0.83 1211.8 1213.9
106 D14 Schools Individuals 2024 (U11 Girls) 2024/05/11 2024/05/11 GJM 5 34 Standard 60 0.83 1192.7 1192.1
105 D14 Schools Individuals 2024 (U9 Boys) 2024/05/11 2024/05/11 GJM 5 22 Standard 60 0.83 1209.3 1210.9
104 D14 Schools Individuals 2024 (U9 Girls) 2024/05/11 2024/05/11 GJM 5 12 Standard 60 0.83 1207.1 1208.6
103 Mangaung Metro Chess 10-11 May 2024 (A) 2024/05/10 2024/05/11 FMB 5 16 Standard 62 0.84 1433.4 1387.0
102 Mangaung Metro Chess 10-11 May 2024 (B) 2024/05/10 2024/05/11 FMB 5 25 Standard 62 0.84 1208.3 1171.8
101 Mangaung Metro Chess 10-11 May 2024 (C) 2024/05/10 2024/05/11 FMB 5 38 Standard 62 0.84 1182.3 1190.8
100 NMBCU Trial 3 2024 (U20+Open) 2024/05/10 2024/05/11 ENM 6 10 Standard 60 0.83 1300.0 1296.8
99 NMBCU Trial 3 2024 (U18) 2024/05/10 2024/05/11 ENM 6 18 Standard 60 0.83 1334.7 1331.4
98 NMBCU Trial 3 2024 (U16) 2024/05/10 2024/05/11 ENM 6 22 Standard 60 0.83 1322.9 1324.9
97 NMBCU Trial 3 2024 (U14) 2024/05/10 2024/05/11 ENM 6 34 Standard 60 0.83 1338.0 1342.6
96 NMBCU Trial 3 2024 (U12) 2024/05/10 2024/05/11 ENM 6 23 Standard 60 0.83 1263.0 1268.8
95 NMBCU Trial 3 2024 (U10) 2024/05/10 2024/05/11 ENM 6 11 Standard 60 0.83 1243.7 1244.2
94 NMBCU Trial 3 2024 (U8) 2024/05/10 2024/05/11 ENM 6 4 Standard 60 0.83 1204.2 1205.0
93 Gompo Chess Club Rapid 2024 (A) 2024/05/01 2024/05/01 EBC 6 8 Rapid 30 0.60 1532.0 1408.8
92 Gompo Chess Club Rapid 2024 (B) 2024/05/01 2024/05/01 EBC 6 14 Rapid 30 0.60 1259.1 1219.5
91 Gompo Chess Club Rapid 2024 (C) 2024/05/01 2024/05/01 EBC 6 37 Rapid 30 0.60 1183.9 1178.2
90 3rd BC Trials 2024 (U14A) 2024/05/11 2024/05/11 EBC 5 40 Standard 60 0.83 1246.1 1247.4
89 3rd BC Trials 2024 (U14B) 2024/05/11 2024/05/11 EBC 5 18 Standard 60 0.83 1188.5 1188.2
88 3rd BC Trials 2024 (U12A) 2024/05/11 2024/05/11 EBC 5 20 Standard 60 0.83 1215.0 1216.6
87 3rd BC Trials 2024 (U12B) 2024/05/11 2024/05/11 EBC 5 23 Standard 60 0.83 1181.6 1183.8
86 3rd BC Trials 2024 (U10A) 2024/05/11 2024/05/11 EBC 5 12 Standard 60 0.83 1234.2 1221.9
85 3rd BC Trials 2024 (U10B) 2024/05/11 2024/05/11 EBC 5 24 Standard 60 0.83 1180.8 1180.8
84 District 3 Cluster 4 and 5 Individuals 2024 (U18 Boys) 2024/05/06 2024/05/06 GTP 5 58 Standard 60 0.83 1247.0 1247.8
83 District 3 Cluster 4 and 5 Individuals 2024 (U18 Girls) 2024/05/04 2024/05/04 GTP 5 17 Standard 60 0.83 1212.8 1211.3
82 District 3 Cluster 4 and 5 Individuals 2024 (U15 Boys) 2024/05/04 2024/05/04 GTP 5 50 Standard 60 0.83 1233.9 1233.3
81 District 3 Cluster 4 and 5 Individuals 2024 (U15 Girls) 2024/05/04 2024/05/04 GTP 5 21 Standard 60 0.83 1209.6 1210.2
80 District 3 Cluster 4 and 5 Individuals 2024 (U13 Boys) 2024/05/04 2024/05/04 GTP 5 45 Standard 60 0.83 1249.7 1249.0
79 District 3 Cluster 4 and 5 Individuals 2024 (U13 Girls) 2024/05/04 2024/05/04 GTP 5 12 Standard 60 0.83 1240.8 1238.9
78 District 3 Cluster 4 and 5 Individuals 2024 (U11 Boys) 2024/05/04 2024/05/04 GTP 5 45 Standard 60 0.83 1198.9 1197.3
77 District 3 Cluster 4 and 5 Individuals 2024 (U11 Girls) 2024/05/04 2024/05/04 GTP 5 26 Standard 60 0.83 1210.1 1206.8
76 District 3 Cluster 4 and 5 Individuals 2024 (U9) 2024/05/04 2024/05/04 GTP 5 46 Standard 60 0.83 1199.0 1197.3
75 Namakwa Toernooi 27 April 2024 (U19) 2024/04/27 2024/04/27 NCN 5 15 Standard 60 0.83 1198.6 1194.1
74 Namakwa Toernooi 27 April 2024 (U15) 2024/04/27 2024/04/27 NCN 5 11 Standard 60 0.83 1200.7 1198.8
73 Namakwa Toernooi 27 April 2024 (U13) 2024/04/27 2024/04/27 NCN 5 10 Standard 60 0.83 1192.0 1189.8
72 2024 Mid Gauteng Open Chess Tournament (A) 2024/05/02 2024/05/02 GTP 5 16 Standard 60 0.83 1637.3 1648.1
71 2024 Mid Gauteng Open Chess Tournament (B) 2024/05/02 2024/05/02 GTP 5 30 Standard 60 0.83 1273.7 1275.9
70 2024 Mid Gauteng Open Chess Tournament (U16) 2024/05/02 2024/05/02 GTP 5 7 Standard 60 0.83 1282.6 1280.8
69 2024 Mid Gauteng Open Chess Tournament (U14) 2024/05/02 2024/05/02 GTP 5 20 Standard 60 0.83 1316.4 1315.8
68 2024 Mid Gauteng Open Chess Tournament (U12) 2024/05/02 2024/05/02 GTP 5 21 Standard 60 0.83 1199.2 1192.7
67 2024 Mid Gauteng Open Chess Tournament (U10) 2024/05/02 2024/05/02 GTP 5 24 Standard 60 0.83 1235.8 1234.7
66 2024 Mid Gauteng Open Chess Tournament (U8) 2024/05/02 2024/05/02 GTP 5 5 Standard 60 0.83 1155.6 1164.5
65 South African Junior Closed Chess Championship 2024 (U20 Open) 2024/04/27 2024/05/01 GE 9 12 Standard 120 1.00 1829.9 1832.6
64 South African Junior Closed Chess Championship 2024 (U20 Girls) 2024/04/27 2024/05/01 GE 9 10 Standard 120 1.00 1382.7 1377.3
63 South African Junior Closed Chess Championship 2024 (U18 Open) 2024/04/27 2024/05/01 GE 9 18 Standard 120 1.00 1812.7 1841.1
62 South African Junior Closed Chess Championship 2024 (U18 Girls) 2024/04/27 2024/05/01 GE 9 10 Standard 120 1.00 1490.6 1497.3
61 South African Junior Closed Chess Championship 2024 (U16 Open) 2024/04/27 2024/05/01 GE 9 24 Standard 120 1.00 1700.2 1704.5
60 South African Junior Closed Chess Championship 2024 (U16 Girls) 2024/04/27 2024/05/01 GE 9 20 Standard 120 1.00 1418.4 1416.8
59 South African Junior Closed Chess Championship 2024 (U14 Open) 2024/04/27 2024/05/01 GE 9 24 Standard 120 1.00 1591.6 1584.1
58 South African Junior Closed Chess Championship 2024 (U14 Girls) 2024/04/27 2024/05/01 GE 9 24 Standard 120 1.00 1461.6 1461.6
57 South African Junior Closed Chess Championship 2024 (U12 Open) 2024/04/27 2024/05/01 GE 9 26 Standard 120 1.00 1507.8 1502.4
56 South African Junior Closed Chess Championship 2024 (U12 Girls) 2024/04/27 2024/05/01 GE 9 26 Standard 120 1.00 1397.2 1385.4
55 South African Junior Closed Chess Championship 2024 (U10 Open) 2024/04/27 2024/05/01 GE 9 28 Standard 120 1.00 1444.8 1434.8
54 South African Junior Closed Chess Championship 2024 (U10 Girls) 2024/04/27 2024/05/01 GE 9 24 Standard 120 1.00 1353.3 1347.3
53 South African Junior Closed Chess Championship 2024 (U8 Open) 2024/04/27 2024/05/01 GE 9 24 Standard 120 1.00 1341.3 1335.9
52 South African Junior Closed Chess Championship 2024 (U8 Girls) 2024/04/27 2024/05/01 GE 9 16 Standard 120 1.00 1213.4 1211.4
51 Western Cape PS Individuals Championship 2024 (U13 Boys) 2024/05/04 2024/05/05 WCU 6 85 Standard 60 0.83 1392.0 1365.4
50 Western Cape PS Individuals Championship 2024 (U13 Girls) 2024/05/04 2024/05/05 WCU 6 86 Standard 60 0.83 1311.3 1298.3
49 Western Cape PS Individuals Championship 2024 (U11 Boys) 2024/05/04 2024/05/05 WCU 6 80 Standard 60 0.83 1366.6 1335.1
48 Western Cape PS Individuals Championship 2024 (U11 Girls) 2024/05/04 2024/05/05 WCU 6 73 Standard 60 0.83 1307.1 1292.4
47 Western Cape PS Individuals Championship 2024 (U9 Boys) 2024/05/04 2024/05/05 WCU 6 80 Standard 60 0.83 1304.6 1280.9
46 Western Cape PS Individuals Championship 2024 (U9 Girls) 2024/05/04 2024/05/05 WCU 6 65 Standard 60 0.83 1235.5 1226.7
45 Western Cape PS Individuals Championship 2024 (U7 Boys) 2024/05/04 2024/05/05 WCU 6 36 Standard 60 0.83 1208.7 1211.0
44 Western Cape PS Individuals Championship 2024 (U7 Girls) 2024/05/04 2024/05/05 WCU 6 11 Standard 60 0.83 1161.3 1169.9
43 Worcester PS League 2024 (U13) 2024/04/27 2024/04/27 WCW 7 42 Standard 60 0.83 1212.9 1207.7
42 Worcester PS League 2024 (U11) 2024/04/27 2024/04/27 WCW 5 31 Standard 60 0.83 1213.6 1195.7
41 KwaDukuza CMC Trials 2024 (U13) 2024/05/04 2024/05/04 KIK 5 31 Rapid 30 0.60 1209.3 1221.3
40 KwaDukuza CMC Trials 2024 (U11) 2024/05/04 2024/05/04 KIK 5 27 Rapid 30 0.60 1203.4 1204.4
39 KwaDukuza CMC Trials 2024 (U9) 2024/05/04 2024/05/04 KIK 5 22 Rapid 30 0.60 1216.3 1225.6
38 BC Chess HS Trials 3 2024 (U18-Adult) 2024/05/04 2024/05/04 EBC 5 25 Standard 60 0.83 1338.4 1337.8
37 BC Chess HS Trials 3 2024 (U16) 2024/05/04 2024/05/04 EBC 5 22 Standard 60 0.83 1273.5 1275.7
36 BC Chess HS Trials 3 2024 (B) 2024/05/04 2024/05/04 EBC 7 21 Standard 60 0.83 1224.0 1220.1
35 Spartan Bishops Chess Championships 2024 (Seniors) 2024/05/04 2024/05/05 NBR 5 20 Standard 60 0.83 1257.5 1252.4
34 Spartan Bishops Chess Championships 2024 (Kings) 2024/05/04 2024/05/05 NBR 5 33 Standard 60 0.83 1661.5 1657.3
33 Spartan Bishops Chess Championships 2024 (Queens) 2024/05/04 2024/05/05 NBR 5 26 Standard 60 0.83 1431.5 1425.0
32 Spartan Bishops Chess Championships 2024 (Rooks) 2024/05/04 2024/05/05 NBR 5 48 Standard 60 0.83 1344.8 1343.2
31 Spartan Bishops Chess Championships 2024 (Bishops) 2024/05/04 2024/05/05 NBR 5 74 Standard 60 0.83 1350.6 1336.7
30 Spartan Bishops Chess Championships 2024 (Knights) 2024/05/04 2024/05/05 NBR 5 48 Standard 60 0.83 1340.8 1338.8
29 Spartan Bishops Chess Championships 2024 (Senior Pawns) 2024/05/04 2024/05/05 NBR 5 56 Standard 60 0.83 1237.0 1233.6
28 Spartan Bishops Chess Championships 2024 (Big Pawns) 2024/05/04 2024/05/05 NBR 5 48 Standard 60 0.83 1272.7 1275.6
27 Spartan Bishops Chess Championships 2024 (Little Pawns) 2024/05/04 2024/05/05 NBR 5 24 Standard 60 0.83 1245.4 1239.9
26 Lambersbaai Open 2024 (A) 2024/05/01 2024/05/01 WCU 5 20 Rapid 32 0.63 1225.3 1238.6
25 Lambersbaai Open 2024 (B) 2024/05/01 2024/05/01 WCU 5 10 Rapid 32 0.63 1200.0 1200.0
24 2024 D2 Schools Individuals (U18 Boys) 2024/05/04 2024/05/04 GWR 5 50 Standard 60 0.83 1295.2 1299.8
23 2024 D2 Schools Individuals (U18 Girls) 2024/05/04 2024/05/04 GWR 5 16 Standard 60 0.83 1274.8 1271.7
22 2024 D2 Schools Individuals (U15 Boys) 2024/05/04 2024/05/04 GWR 5 34 Standard 60 0.83 1232.4 1232.3
21 2024 D2 Schools Individuals (U15 Girls) 2024/05/04 2024/05/04 GWR 5 18 Standard 60 0.83 1210.1 1210.6
20 2024 D2 Schools Individuals (U13 Boys) 2024/05/04 2024/05/04 GWR 5 52 Standard 60 0.83 1224.4 1222.7
19 2024 D2 Schools Individuals (U13 Girls) 2024/05/04 2024/05/04 GWR 5 39 Standard 60 0.83 1186.0 1181.6
18 2024 D2 Schools Individuals (U11 Boys) 2024/05/04 2024/05/04 GWR 5 48 Standard 60 0.83 1228.1 1225.9
17 2024 D2 Schools Individuals (U11 Girls) 2024/05/04 2024/05/04 GWR 5 26 Standard 60 0.83 1184.4 1178.7
16 2024 D2 Schools Individuals (U9) 2024/05/04 2024/05/04 GWR 5 29 Standard 60 0.83 1209.4 1208.2
15 JMC Helpmekaar Kollege Tournament 2024 (A) 2024/05/04 2024/05/04 GJM 5 16 Standard 60 0.83 1874.5 1886.6
14 JMC Helpmekaar Kollege Tournament 2024 (B) 2024/05/04 2024/05/04 GJM 5 22 Standard 60 0.83 1465.4 1452.6
13 JMC Helpmekaar Kollege Tournament 2024 (C) 2024/05/04 2024/05/04 GJM 5 20 Standard 60 0.83 1367.1 1356.6
12 JMC Helpmekaar Kollege Tournament 2024 (D) 2024/05/04 2024/05/04 GJM 5 24 Standard 60 0.83 1189.0 1184.9
11 JMC Helpmekaar Kollege Tournament 2024 (U10) 2024/05/04 2024/05/04 GJM 5 28 Standard 60 0.83 1279.2 1275.5
10 JMC Helpmekaar Kollege Tournament 2024 (U8) 2024/05/04 2024/05/04 GJM 5 7 Standard 60 0.83 1273.0 1278.5
9 UFH Trial 2 2024 (A) 2024/05/04 2024/05/04 EAL 5 10 Standard 62 0.84 1417.9 1417.9
8 UFH Trial 2 2024 (B) 2024/05/04 2024/05/04 EAL 5 17 Standard 62 0.84 1246.9 1245.4
7 Freedom Day Open Chess Tournament 2024 (Open) 2024/05/04 2024/05/04 NNM 5 15 Standard 60 0.83 1196.3 1197.1
6 Freedom Day Open Chess Tournament 2024 (U14) 2024/05/04 2024/05/04 NNM 5 15 Standard 60 0.83 1193.3 1193.0
5 Freedom Day Open Chess Tournament 2024 (Development) 2024/05/04 2024/05/04 NNM 5 32 Standard 60 0.83 1208.6 1209.5
4 Lawley Chess Tournament 2024 2024/03/30 2024/03/30 GJM 7 8 Standard 60 0.83 1213.4 1199.4
3 Cape Town Junior League - Qualifier 2 2024 (U18) 2024/04/20 2024/04/20 WCT 6 34 Rapid 25 0.54 1277.2 1203.8
2 Cape Town Junior League - Qualifier 2 2024 (U15) 2024/04/20 2024/04/20 WCT 6 43 Rapid 25 0.54 1249.4 1238.7
1 Cape Town Junior League - Qualifier 2 2024 (U13) 2024/04/20 2024/04/20 WCT 6 108 Rapid 25 0.54 1222.6 1226.6
Top 10 regions most tournaments |
#RegionProvinceTotalStandardRapidBlitz
1 Tshwane (GTP) Gauteng (GT) 43 43 0 0
2 Johannesburg Metro (GJM) Gauteng (GT) 23 23 0 0
3 Ekurhuleni (GE) Gauteng (GT) 14 14 0 0
4 West Coast (WCU) Western Cape (WC) 14 8 6 0
5 Buffalo City (EBC) Eastern Cape (EC) 12 9 3 0
6 Sarah Baartman (ESB) Eastern Cape (EC) 11 0 11 0
7 Bojanala Platina (NBR) Northwest (NW) 9 9 0 0
8 Ugu (KUG) KwaZulu Natal (KZ) 9 9 0 0
9 West Rand (GWR) Gauteng (GT) 9 9 0 0
10 Cape Town (WCT) Western Cape (WC) 9 2 7 0
Top 10 regions most tournaments |
#RegionProvinceTotalStandardRapidBlitz
1 Tshwane (GTP) Gauteng (GT) 156 156 0 0
2 Cape Town (WCT) Western Cape (WC) 112 75 35 2
3 Eden (WEG) Western Cape (WC) 107 99 4 4
4 Johannesburg Metro (GJM) Gauteng (GT) 71 54 16 1
5 Bojanala Platina (NBR) Northwest (NW) 55 55 0 0
6 West Coast (WCU) Western Cape (WC) 54 8 42 4
7 Ekurhuleni (GE) Gauteng (GT) 53 24 29 0
8 Overberg (WOS) Western Cape (WC) 49 22 25 2
9 Sarah Baartman (ESB) Eastern Cape (EC) 42 29 13 0
10 Buffalo City (EBC) Eastern Cape (EC) 42 29 9 4
Top 10 Regions most acive players |
#RegionProvinceTotalMaleFemaleJuniorAdultSenior
1 Cape Town (WCT) Western Cape (WC) 1803 1409 394 1586 162 51
2 Tshwane (GTP) Gauteng (GT) 1708 1244 464 1571 114 21
3 Johannesburg Metro (GJM) Gauteng (GT) 1200 933 267 1058 110 31
4 Eden (WEG) Western Cape (WC) 1075 765 310 1019 50 5
5 Ekurhuleni (GE) Gauteng (GT) 976 704 272 927 42 6
6 Cape Winelands (WCW) Western Cape (WC) 773 559 214 716 39 18
7 West Coast (WCU) Western Cape (WC) 620 455 165 603 13 3
8 Capricorn (LCP) Limpopo (LP) 583 492 91 513 60 10
9 Buffalo City (EBC) Eastern Cape (EC) 512 442 70 459 50 1
10 Sedibeng (GSV) Gauteng (GT) 495 380 115 454 30 10