Tournament Information


Tournament id20200487
Group id20200484
TournamentThe King`s Cup League 2020 (A)
Rating typeStandard
Rounds5
Rated rounds1-2-3-4-5
Start2020/03/07
End2020/03/07
Submitted2020/03/16
Rated2020/03/16
Host regionJohannesburg Metro (GJM)
Chief ArbiterNa Carlia Venter
Chief OrganiserJohannesburg Metro (GJM)
City/TownThe King`s School West Rand
Time control60:60
Total time60
Time weight0.83
Players on file24
Players playing24
Average rating (Main)1718.59
Average rating (Standard)1714.38
Tournament fileRSA_Export_GJM_The_Kings_Cup_League_Stage_1-Section_A_20200316_1126
Official results
#CidNameFedTitleGenMainTypeGmsScr%DpMAorTAorMPratTPrat
1 106067324 Aldum, R (Rocco) GE M 1567.6 1554.7 5 2.0 40.0 -85.0 1512.7 1498.5 1427.7 1413.5
2 207082268 Badenhorst, C (Chloe) GJM WFM F 1493.1 1498.0 5 2.0 40.0 -85.0 1615.8 1606.6 1530.8 1521.6
3 205067320 De Beer, J (Janka) GE F 1368.3 1363.9 5 1.0 20.0 -255.0 1525.5 1511.5 1270.5 1256.5
4 208073206 Fauconier, A (Amber) GJM F 1469.3 1456.9 5 1.0 20.0 -255.0 1554.8 1549.0 1299.8 1294.0
5 203010232 Gardiner, N (Noa) GJM WFM F 1489.5 1493.1 5 2.0 40.0 -85.0 1585.5 1582.7 1500.5 1497.7
6 106053297 Govender, S (Shevern) GTP M 1808.9 1808.5 5 3.0 60.0 85.0 1769.6 1764.8 1854.6 1849.8
7 191012376 Hercules, BV (Benjamin) GJM CM M 2152.2 2154.3 5 3.0 60.0 85.0 1813.2 1804.1 1898.2 1889.1
8 187057118 Kaulule Siame, K (Kela) CSA M 2178.0 2178.0 5 4.0 80.0 255.0 1932.4 1934.7 2187.4 2189.7
9 104067562 Maharaj, A (Ajeet) GJM M 1657.5 1626.9 5 1.5 30.0 -170.0 1761.7 1765.3 1591.7 1595.3
10 104067563 Maharaj, A (Ameet) GJM M 1556.8 1558.0 5 2.0 40.0 -85.0 1680.4 1674.5 1595.4 1589.5
11 155022650 Mendelsohn, DC (David) GTP M 1710.2 1719.3 5 3.0 60.0 85.0 1768.7 1763.6 1853.7 1848.6
12 192023485 Mnguni, JD (Jakob) GTP M 2133.3 2134.3 5 4.5 90.0 340.0 1949.6 1953.4 2289.6 2293.4
13 105023611 Modi, Y (Yashil) GJM FM M 1971.0 1981.0 5 3.5 70.0 170.0 1759.9 1757.8 1929.9 1927.8
14 1100103439 Mungal, E (Ethan) NBR M 1356.2 1325.0 5 0.0 0.0 -425.0 1541.9 1536.7 1116.9 1111.7
15 194026329 Mwale, J (Joseph) GTP FM M 2104.5 2110.4 5 4.5 90.0 340.0 1887.2 1886.3 2227.2 2226.3
16 104064895 Naidoo, T (Tashil) ENM M 1670.7 1671.7 5 3.0 60.0 85.0 1681.9 1681.9 1766.9 1766.9
17 185028656 Oatlhotse, P (Providence) GTP IM M 2182.8 2182.6 5 3.5 70.0 170.0 1832.8 1831.1 2002.8 2001.1
18 105060227 Pillay, M (Mikhael) GJM M 1476.9 1431.2 5 2.0 40.0 -85.0 1718.2 1717.4 1633.2 1632.4
19 1070104078 Price, DR (Daelen) NBR M 1570.6 1574.6 5 2.0 40.0 -85.0 1749.4 1739.7 1664.4 1654.7
20 209092675 Ramlall, S (Sanjana) GJM F 1277.9 1259.4 5 2.0 40.0 -85.0 1572.3 1565.7 1487.3 1480.7
21 103046660 Schroeder, D (Daniel) GE M 1647.5 1650.5 5 2.5 50.0 0.0 1694.7 1690.7 1694.7 1690.7
22 208082261 Strong, D (Davida) NBR F 1569.4 1571.3 5 2.0 40.0 -85.0 1739.6 1730.8 1654.6 1645.8
23 183037250 Uzeni, T (Tapera) GE M 1794.6 1786.4 5 3.0 60.0 85.0 1762.4 1768.0 1847.4 1853.0
24 192043627 Zwakala, N (Ntando) NCF PM M 2039.3 2055.0 5 3.0 60.0 85.0 1835.9 1830.2 1920.9 1915.2
#CidNameGenderFedTitleStatus
1 194025886 Mthunzi, C (Clive) Male Ekurhuleni (GE) PA Deputy Chief Arbiter
2 181000441 Aldum, JP (Johannes) Male Ekurhuleni (GE) RA Arbiter
3 297041300 Venter, CCH (Cornelia (Carlia)) Female Tshwane (GTP) NA Arbiter