Tournament Information


Tournament id20220141
Group id20220130
Tournament2022 Gauteng Interregion (U20 Open)
Rating typeStandard
Rounds5
Rated rounds1-2-3-4-5
Start2022/02/26
End2022/02/26
Submitted2022/02/27
Rated2022/02/27
Host regionTshwane (GTP)
Chief ArbiterAnneline Reyneke Fa (275032085)
Chief OrganiserTshwane (GTP)
City/TownNg Eldoraigne Familiekerk, Eldoraigne And Kerk In
Time control55 + 5Sipm
Total time60
Time weight0.83
Players on file23
Players playing22
Average rating (Main)1403.96
Average rating (Standard)1403.44
Tournament fileRSA_Export_GTP_20220226_Gauteng_Interregion_u20_20220227_1944
Official resultsOfficial results
#CidNameFedTitleGenMainTypeGmsScr%DpMAorTAorMPratTPrat
1 1020104104 Bezuidenhout, LP (Lian) GE M 1807.9 1808.5 5 4.0 80.0 255.0 1556.0 1558.8 1811.0 1813.8
2 105082260 Botha, M (Marcus) GJM M 1194.9 1142.2 5 1.0 20.0 -255.0 1250.8 1249.7 995.8 994.7
3 103004868 Claassen, J (Jean-Daniel) GTP M 1679.1 1681.2 5 4.5 90.0 340.0 1506.3 1517.9 1846.3 1857.9
4 205049927 De Souza-Allegria, M (Minette) GTP F 1401.3 1395.5 5 2.0 40.0 -85.0 1485.2 1499.4 1400.2 1414.4
5 103095921 Diedericks, C (Christiaan) GSV M 1376.3 1370.8 5 2.0 40.0 -85.0 1276.2 1277.3 1191.2 1192.3
6 203010232 Gardiner, N (Noa) GJM WFM F 1496.8 1470.4 5 3.0 60.0 85.0 1347.1 1349.1 1432.1 1434.1
7 1050117099 Greenan, A (Alexander) GTP M 1299.7 1308.8 5 2.0 40.0 -85.0 1347.5 1350.8 1262.5 1265.8
8 103014549 Joubert, D (Divan) GTP M 1460.7 1457.8 5 2.0 40.0 -85.0 1377.4 1366.6 1292.4 1281.6
9 1050133933 Maiden, L (Luke) GJM M 1228.4 1233.5 5 3.0 60.0 85.0 1496.3 1498.5 1581.3 1583.5
10 2030107780 Maritz, C (Christelle) GE F 944.0 939.0 5 0.0 0.0 -425.0 1303.5 1300.3 878.5 875.3
11 103027600 Nhamuave, E (Eleazar) GTP M 1792.8 1800.4 5 3.5 70.0 170.0 1499.6 1500.7 1669.6 1670.7
12 103027630 Nhlapo, X (Xolani) GTP M 1642.8 1638.0 5 3.0 60.0 85.0 1417.3 1418.6 1502.3 1503.6
13 102094361 Oberholzer, E (Ethan) GE M 1261.9 1249.2 5 2.0 40.0 -85.0 1427.8 1419.5 1342.8 1334.5
14 1050112480 Reddy, KS (Kashen Shivaan) GTP M 1167.9 1165.2 5 1.5 30.0 -170.0 1319.5 1320.5 1149.5 1150.5
15 103032106 Reyneke, PJ (Pieter) GTP M 1657.1 1677.1 5 3.5 70.0 170.0 1367.3 1366.1 1537.3 1536.1
16 103046660 Schroeder, D (Daniel) GE M 1618.3 1607.6 5 4.0 80.0 255.0 1340.0 1340.2 1595.0 1595.2
17 1050134892 Shubham, K (Kale) GJM M 1171.9 1200.0 5 1.5 30.0 -170.0 1215.0 1211.5 1045.0 1041.5
18 1050134427 Soobramaniyen, M (Moreshan) GTP M 1313.9 1330.8 5 2.0 40.0 -85.0 1404.1 1405.0 1319.1 1320.0
19 208082261 Strong, D (Davida) NBR F 1607.0 1607.1 5 3.0 60.0 85.0 1470.8 1469.0 1555.8 1554.0
20 105087848 Strydom, RW (Ruben Wynand) GTP M 1147.4 1142.9 5 2.0 40.0 -85.0 1519.0 1508.9 1434.0 1423.9
21 1030117957 Waleza, F (Freddy) GE M 1419.6 1437.3 5 3.5 70.0 170.0 1519.2 1501.7 1689.2 1671.7
22 203043153 Woest, M (Megan) GJM F 1197.4 1212.3 5 2.0 40.0 -85.0 1441.0 1445.6 1356.0 1360.6
#CidNameGenderFedTitleStatus
1 275032085 Reyneke, A (Anneline) Female Tshwane (GTP) FA Chief Arbiter
2 296006275 Pienaar, R (Rene) Female Tshwane (GTP) PA Deputy Chief Arbiter
3 283036769 Sutil, Y (Yolandé Judy Do Norsomento) Female Tshwane (GTP) TS Deputy Chief Arbiter
4 297041300 Venter, CCH (Cornelia (Carlia)) Female Tshwane (GTP) NA Deputy Chief Arbiter
5 157002693 Bornheim, MC (Michael) Male Johannesburg Metro (GJM) IA Arbiter
6 173086742 Botha, JF (Julian) Male Johannesburg Metro (GJM) PA Arbiter
7 299006582 De Kock, L (Lene) Female Tshwane (GTP) PA Arbiter
8 159070015 Du Toit, GC (Gys) Male Tshwane (GTP) TS Arbiter
9 177011444 Grootboom, EE (Elrich) Male Ekurhuleni (GE) PA Arbiter
10 174043772 Kruger, M (Marius) Male Sedibeng (GSV) PA Arbiter
11 201038778 Van Den Berg, A (Ane) Female Tshwane (GTP) RA Arbiter